Aleksandr Shirvindt

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Aleksandr Shirvindt

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,108 views

Acting Credits


2010
-

2007
Dyadya Pasha

2006
Owner of the Grave-Making Company

1996
Privet, duralei!
a social-socialist party leader

1993
Russkiy regtaym
Otets Kosti

1987
TV host

1986
Leonida

1986
-

1985
Arkady, Susanna's husband

1985
-

1982
Printsessa tsirka (1982) (TV Movie)
Fiorelli

1981
Otpusk za svoy schyot (1981) (TV Movie)
-

1981
Pyos v sapogakh (1981) (Short Film)
Krasavchik

1979
Harris

1977
12 stulyev (1977) (TV Show)
Chess Club Chairman

1977
Gibner

1975
Pavel, Zhenya's Friend

1969
Felix

1968
Guide

1967
Mayor 'Vikhr' (1967)
Pianist Jusef

1963
Come Tomorrow (1963)
Vadim

1957
Ukhov

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Alexander Anatolyevich Shirvindt (Russian: Александр Анатольевич Ширвиндт, born July 19, 1934) is a Soviet and Russian screen and stage actor, screenwriter, voice actor, People's Artist and Meritorious Artist of the RSFSR. Awarded with Order of Merit for the Fatherland, Order of Friendship of Peoples. Since 2000 he has been a theater director of Moscow Theater of Satire.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Aleksandr Anatolyevich Shirvindt
Other Names
Александр Ширвиндт
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Theatrical-concert duet with Mikhail Derzhavin, a popular for about 40 years
Year(s) Active
1956–present

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.18 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix