Alexandra Breckenridge

+POST  EDIT
Alexandra Breckenridge

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

50,607 views

Alexandra Breckenridge relationship history


According to our records Alexandra Breckenridge is currently single.

She previously dated Seth MacFarlane in 2011 and Bryten Goss from 2004 to 2006.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Alexandra Breckenridge Divorce Profile
  • Alexandra Breckenridge Wedding Married
  • Alexandra Breckenridge Baby Relationship
  • Alexandra Breckenridge Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Alexandra Breckenridge Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Seth MacFarlane - 9 Votes
Bryten Goss - 5 Votes

Vote for Alexandra's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Alexandra Breckenridge)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


2016
Broken Vows (2016)
Debra

2015
Dark (2015)
Leah

2015
Zipper (2015)
Christy

2014
Rake (2014) (TV Show)
Brooke Alexander

2014
Extant (2014) (TV Show)
Zoe Grant

2013
Save Me (2013) (TV Show)
Carly McKenna

2012
Men at Work (2012) (TV Show)
Katelyn

2012
Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse
Additional Voices

2011
Franklin & Bash (2011) (TV Show)
Emily Claire

2011
Cooper and Stone (TV Movie)
Jenna Cooper

2011
American Horror Story (2011) (TV Show)
Young Moira, Kaylee

2011
The Darkest Hour
Alicia

2010
Ticket Out (2010)
Jocelyn

2010
Sons of Tucson (2010) (TV Show)
Gina

2010
Life Unexpected (2010) (TV Show)
Abby Cassidy

2010
The Walking Dead (2010) (TV Show)

2010
True Love (TV Movie)
Erin

2009
Sienna

2008
Kate

2008
True Blood (2008) (TV Show)

2008
The Ex List (2008) (TV Show)
Vivian

2008
Cavalcade of Cartoon Comedy (2008) (TV Show)
Princess #1, Princess Peach

2007
Dirt (2007) (TV Show)
Willa McPherson

2006
Jack Rabbit (Short Film)
Harley

2006
She's the Man (2006)
Monique

2006
Psych (2006) (TV Show)
Betty

2005
Murder Book (TV Movie)
Sarah

2005
American Dad! (2005) (TV Show)
Girl

2005
Medium (2005) (TV Show)
Isabel Galvan

2005
Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) (TV Show)
Maddie Lyall

2005
Rings (2005) (Short Film)
Vanessa

2004
Mystery Girl (TV Show)
Katie Hill

2003
D.E.B.S. (2003) (Short Film)
Amy

2002
Big Fat Liar (2002)
Janie Shepherd

2002
Orange County (2002)
Anna

2002
Vampire Clan (2002)
Charity Lynn Keesee

2002
Wishcraft (2002)
Kristie

2002
Slasher Flick
Laura

2001
Undeclared (2001) (TV Show)
Celeste, Prim and Proper Girl

2000
Lisa 'Cleopatra' Hunt

2000
Opposite Sex (2000) (TV Show)
Francise

1999
Locust Valley
Arden

1999
Family Guy (1999) (TV Show)
Woman, Girl, Rape Victim

1999
Freaks and Geeks (1999) (TV Show)
Shelly Weaver

1998
Charmed (1998) (TV Show)
Michelle Miglis

1998
Dawson's Creek (1998) (TV Show)
Kate Douglas

1998
Even the Losers (TV Movie)
-

1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV Show)
Kit Holburn

1995
JAG (1995) (TV Show)
Pia Bonfilio

-
Other People's Children
Ariel

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by elliegoulding
Reply

At first I've confused you with Evan Rachel Wood... You totally look like twins!
PS: now I prefer you rather than Evan, anyway ;)

Posted by supagirl92
Reply

She did an excellent job as young Moira in American horror story

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Alexandra Hetherington "Alex" Breckenridge (born May 15, 1982) is an American actress, photographer and voice actress. Noted for her role as Willa McPherson on the television series Dirt, she also had a supporting role on the short lived series The Ex List. She also is the voice of various characters on the animated television series Family Guy. She starred as Moira O'Hara's younger self in the 2011 FX television season American Horror Story: Murder House and portrayed Kaylee in the 2013–14 season, American Horror Story: Coven. Breckenridge is currently portraying Jessie Anderson in AMC's The Walking Dead.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Alexandra Hetherington Breckenridge
Other Names
Alex Breckenridge
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Tattoos
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, Photographer, Voice Artist
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
American Horror Story
Year(s) Active
1998–present
Talent Agency
Atlas Artists
Measurements (inches)
32C-23-33
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.18 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix