Alice Faye

+POST  EDIT
Alice Faye

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

40,318 views

Alice Faye relationship history


Alice Faye died on 9th May, 1998. Her last relationship was with Phil Harris, they were married for 54 years.

During her life she was married to Phil Harris from 1941 to 1995 and Tony Martin from 1937 to 1941.

She also dated Wayne Morris in 1937, Rudy Vallee in 1933, Charlie Wrightsman, Darryl F. Zanuck, Lyle Talbot, Tyrone Power, Victor Mature, Nelson Eddy, Michael Whelan and George Brent.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Alice Faye Divorce Profile
  • Alice Faye Wedding Married
  • Alice Faye Baby Relationship
  • Alice Faye Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Alice Faye Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Phil Harris - 36 Votes
Nelson Eddy - 8 Votes
Tony Martin - 7 Votes
Tyrone Power - 4 Votes
Victor Mature - 3 Votes

Vote for Alice's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Alice Faye)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1978
The Waitress

1978
Every Girl Should Have One
Kathy

1978
People Are Talking with Ann Fraser and Ross McGowan
Guest

1977
The Love Boat (1977) (TV Show)
Betty Layton

1976
Secretary at Gate

1962
State Fair (1962)
Melissa Frake

1951
The Red Skelton Hour (1951) (TV Show)
Mrs. Cavendish

1950
All Star Revue (1950) (TV Show)
Guest

1945
Fallen Angel (1945)
June Mills

1944
Alice Faye

1943
Trudy Evans

1943
Edie Allen

1941
Baroness

1941
Vicki Adams

1941
Nan Spencer

1940
Pat O'Day

1940
Tin Pan Alley (1940)
Katie Blane

1939
Molly Adair

1939
Rose Sargent

1939
Tail Spin (1939)
Trixie Lee

1939
Barricade (1939)
Emmy Jordan

1938
Stella Kirby

1938
Sally Day

1937
Belle Fawcett

1937
On the Avenue (1937)
Mona Merrick

1937
Judith Poe Wells

1937
Betty Bradley

1937
Alice Huntley

1936
Pat Doran

1936
Jerry Dolan

1936
Joan Warren

1936
Stowaway (1936)
Susan Parker

1935
Dixie Foley, Dixie Dean

1935
Honey

1935
Peggy Harper

1934
Now I'll Tell (1934)
Peggy Warren

1934
Kitty Donnelly, Mona Vale

1934
Alice Perkins

1934
She Learned About Sailors
Jean Legoi

Soundtrack Credits


2010
Michael Feinstein's American Songbook (TV Show)
-

2008
Yes Man (2008)
-

2005
Warm Springs (2005) (TV Movie)
-

1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV Show)
-

1985
American Masters (1985) (TV Show)
-

1978
-

1974
The 28th Annual Tony Awards (1974) (TV Movie)
-

1970
-

1965
The Dean Martin Show (1965) (TV Show)
-

1962
State Fair (1962)
-

1959
-

1944
-

1943
-

1943
-

1941
-

1941
-

1940
-

1940
-

1940
Tin Pan Alley (1940)
-

1939
Tail Spin (1939)
-

1939
Barricade (1939)
-

1938
-

1938
-

1937
-

1937
On the Avenue (1937)
-

1937
-

1937
-

1936
-

1936
-

1936
-

1936
Stowaway (1936)
-

1935
-

1935
-

1934
-

1934
-

1934
She Learned About Sailors
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by wjerryz
Reply

I remember Alice in The Gangs All Here

Posted by LITTLE KOJAK
Reply

Alice was wonderful in the 1937 movie, "In Old Chicago." In the movie, Mrs. O'Leary's cow started the fire. In actuality, it was Mr. O'Leary's drunk next-door neighbor on Dekoven Street.

Posted by S.B
Reply

What was the movie, featured in a m*a*s*h episode that alice faye was in. Her voice and beauty were intoxicating

Posted by Jake
Reply

Perfect Beauty, Perfect Voice.....

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (6)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Alice Faye (May 5, 1915 – May 9, 1998) was an American actress and singer, called by The New York Times "one of the few movie stars to walk away from stardom at the peak of her career". She is often associated with the Academy Award–winning standard "You'll Never Know", which she introduced in the 1943 musical film Hello, Frisco, Hello.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Lepert
Full Name at Birth
Alice Jeanne Lepert
Other Names
Alice Faye
Age
83 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress/Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Fallen Angel (1945)
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1931–98
Music Style
Instrument
Official Website
Father
Mother
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix