Allan Lewis

+POST  EDIT
Like
Allan Lewis

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Allan Sydney Lewis (born December 12, 1941 in Colón, Panama) is a former professional baseball player. He was an outfielder and pinch runner over parts of 6 seasons (1967–1973) with the Kansas City/Oakland Athletics. Lewis was a member of the 1972 and 1973 World Series champion Athletics. For his career he batted .207 with 1 home run and 44 stolen bases in 156 games. Lewis is one of only seven players with more career game appearances than plate appearances.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Allan Sydney Lewis
Other Names
The Panamanian Express
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Felix Olivares (Chiri Qui, PA)
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
11 April 1967
Last MLB Game
30 September 1973

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.08 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix