Alvin Stardust

+POST  EDIT
1 comment · Like
Alvin Stardust

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

2,398 views

Alvin Stardust relationship history


Alvin Stardust died on 23rd October, 2014. His last relationship was with Julie Paton, they were married for 22 years.

During his life he was married to Julie Paton from 1992 to 2014, Liza Goddard from 1981 to 1989 and Iris Caldwell from 1964 to 1979.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Alvin Stardust Divorce Profile
  • Alvin Stardust Wedding Married
  • Alvin Stardust Baby Relationship
  • Alvin Stardust Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Alvin Stardust Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Iris Caldwell - 1 Vote
Liza Goddard - 1 Vote

Vote for Alvin's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Alvin Stardust)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


2000
Doctors (2000) (TV Show)
Tony Hepworth

1997
The Grimleys (TV Movie)
Landlord

1995
Hollyoaks (1995) (TV Show)
Greg Andersen

1973
¡Señoras y señores! (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2011
Britain's Favourite Christmas Songs
-

2006
Life on Mars (2006) (TV Show)
-

2004
Somersault (2004)
-

1996
Love Serenade (1996)
-

1982
No 73 (1982) (TV Show)
-

1974
Derrick (1974) (TV Show)
-

1974
Countdown (1974) (TV Show)
-

1962
Play It Cool (1962)
-

Self


2011
Britain's Favourite Christmas Songs
-

2006
The Podge and Rodge Show (2006) (TV Show)
-

2001
Richard & Judy (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
TV Burp (2001) (TV Show)
-

2000
Breakfast (2000) (TV Show)
-

2000
The Weakest Link (2000) (TV Show)
-

1999
Loose Women (1999) (TV Show)
-

1999
This Is Your Life (TV Show)
-

1998
A Big Hand for Sooty (TV Show)
-

1997
Harry Hill (1997) (TV Show)
-

1997
Night Fever (TV Show)
-

1996
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996) (TV Show)
-

1994
Working Lunch (1994) (TV Show)
-

1993
Shooting Stars (1993) (TV Show)
-

1993
Jo Brand Through the Cakehole (TV Show)
-

1990
Jameson Tonight
-

1988
This Morning (1988) (TV Show)
-

1982
No 73 (1982) (TV Show)
-

1982
The Keith Harris Show (TV Show)
-

1982
Na sowas! (TV Show)
-

1981
Bullseye (TV Show)
-

1981
Let's Rock (TV Show)
-

1981
Pop Quiz (1981) (TV Show)
-

1981
Starburst (TV Show)
-

1978
The Morecambe & Wise Show (1978) (TV Show)
-

1978
3-2-1 (1978) (TV Show)
-

1978
Star Games (TV Show)
-

1977
Blankety Blank (1977) (TV Show)
-

1977
Get It Together (1977) (TV Show)
-

1976
Supersonic (TV Show)
-

1976
The Sweepstakes Game (TV Show)
-

1976
Arrows (1976) (TV Show)
-

1975
Look Alive (TV Show)
-

1975
Shang-a-Lang (TV Show)
-

1975
Süd-Side-Story
-

1974
45 (TV Show)
-

1972
Musikladen (1972) (TV Show)
-

1972
Top à Sylvie Vartan (TV Movie)
-

1971
Disco (1971) (TV Show)
-

1971
-

1970
The Basil Brush Show (1970) (TV Show)
-

1969
Lift Off (TV Show)
-

1964
Top of the Pops (1964) (TV Show)
-

1964
The Cool Spot (TV Show)
-

1963
-

1963
Ready, Steady, Go! (1963) (TV Show)
-

1962
Play It Cool (1962)
-

1961
Thank Your Lucky Stars (1961) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Vicky
Reply

He's now married to Julie Paton.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Bernard William Jewry
Other Names
Shane Fenton
Age
72 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
My Coo Ca Choo
Genre
Glam rock
rock and roll
pop
Year(s) Active
1960–present
1960–2014
Instrument
Vocals
guitar
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix