Amanda Peterson

+POST  EDIT
Amanda Peterson

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

65,257 views
Rest in Peace: Amanda Peterson died on 03 July 2015, Aged 43.

Amanda Peterson relationship history


Amanda Peterson died on 3rd July, 2015. Her last relationship was with David Hartley, they were married for 15 years.

During her life she was married to David Hartley from 2000 to 2015.

She also dated Joseph Skutvik.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Amanda Peterson Divorce Profile
  • Amanda Peterson Wedding Married
  • Amanda Peterson Baby Relationship
  • Amanda Peterson Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Amanda Peterson Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Joseph Skutvik - 1 Vote
David Hartley - 1 Vote

Vote for Amanda's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Amanda Peterson)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1995
Windrunner
Julie Moore

1992
Jack's Place (1992) (TV Show)
Elodie Rayburn

1991
Hell Hath No Fury (1991) (TV Movie)
Michelle Ferguson

1991
Posing: Inspired by Three Real Stories (TV Movie)
Abigail Baywood

1989
Listen to Me (1989)
Donna Lumis

1989
Love and Betrayal (TV Movie)
Stephanie

1989
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (TV Show)
Bernadette Callen

1988
Diana

1987
A Year in the Life (1987) (TV Show)
Sunny Sisk

1986
A Year in the Life (1986) (TV Show)
Sunny Sisk

1986
Carly Mills (TV Show)
Trisha Mills

1985
Explorers (1985)
Lori Swenson

1985
And the Children Shall Lead (1985) (TV Movie)
Jenny

1984
Best Kept Secrets (1984) (TV Movie)
Gretchen

1983
Boone (1983) (TV Show)
Squirt Sawyer

1982
Annie (1982)
Dancer

1982
Silver Spoons (1982) (TV Show)
Sally Frumbel

1981
Father Murphy (1981) (TV Show)
Elizabeth

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by blackock
Reply

Amnda if you read this i want you to know that i love you soooo much and would love to know your whereabouts please sweetheart :)

Posted by Danny cool
Reply

Bugger dempsey!!..would love her to appear beside me!!!

Posted by OmahaGirl
Reply

If Amanda Peterson appeared in Grey`s Anatomy as a guest can you tell us what episode? Loved her in all her movies and would love to see her continue to perform.

Posted by Joe
Reply

Amanda- where did you go? You appearing on Greys Anatomy with Dempsey one more time would be awesome!

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (7)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Amanda Peterson (born Phyllis Amanda Peterson, July 8, 1971 – July 3, 2015) was an American actress known for her role as Cindy Mancini in the 1987 comedy film Can't Buy Me Love.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Phyllis Amanda Peterson
Other Names
Mandy Peterson
Age
43 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Can't Buy Me Love
Year(s) Active
1982–1995
1982–95
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix