Angela Aames

+POST  EDIT
Angela Aames

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

8,650 views

Angela Aames relationship history


Angela Aames died on 27th November, 1988. Her last relationship was with Mark Haughland, they were married for 10 years.

During her life she was married to Mark Haughland from 1978 to 1988.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Angela Aames Divorce Profile
  • Angela Aames Wedding Married
  • Angela Aames Baby Relationship
  • Angela Aames Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Angela Aames Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Mark Haughland - 2 Votes

Vote for Angela's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Angela Aames)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1988
Flex
-

1987
The Dom DeLuise Show (1987) (TV Show)
Penny

1986
Chopping Mall (1986)
Miss Vanders

1985
Cheryl

1985
Heather McClure

1985
The Cracker Brothers (TV Movie)
-

1984
Mrs. Klupner

1984
Brothers (1984) (TV Show)
Rita

1984
Night Court (1984) (TV Show)
Angela, Ursula, Debbie

1983
Scarface (1983)
Woman at Babylon Club

1983
Automan (1983) (TV Show)
Bartender

1983
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (TV Show)
the Girl

1983
Likely Stories, Vol. 4 (TV Movie)
Mimi Vanderveen

1983
Focus on Fishko (Short Film)
Lunga, Betsy, 80-Foot Stripper

1982
Cheers (1982) (TV Show)
Brandee

1982
Boxoffice
Starlet Suzi

1981
Louise, Girl in Harry's Room

1981
Gangster's Moll

1981
Hill Street Blues (1981) (TV Show)
Grieving Widow

1981
The Fall Guy (1981) (TV Show)
Louisa Duncan

1981
The Perfect Woman (TV Movie)
-

1980
This Year's Blonde (1980) (TV Movie)
Blonde at Pool

1980
The Comeback Kid (1980) (TV Movie)
Sherry

1979
H.O.T.S. (1979)
Boom-Boom Bangs

1979
Angie (1979) (TV Show)
Babs

1978
B.J. and the Bear (1978) (TV Show)
Honey, Charisse

1978
Mork & Mindy (1978) (TV Show)
Girl #1

1977
The Love Boat (1977) (TV Show)
Laurie Jeffers

1976
Alice (1976) (TV Show)
Tawney

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Angela Aames (February 27, 1956 – November 27, 1988), born Lois Marie Tlustos, was an American actress known for her buxom blonde bombshell image.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Angela Aames
Other Names
Angela Aames Haughland
Age
32 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Linda "Boom-Boom" Bangs in the movie H.O.T.S. (1979)
Year(s) Active
1978–1988

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix