Angela Featherstone

+POST  EDIT
Angela Featherstone

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

5,792 views

Acting Credits


2013
My Dead Boyfriend
-

2012
Girls (2012) (TV Show)
Jame

2010
Huge (2010) (TV Show)
Teal, Amber's mom

2010
Sandy

2009
The Soloist (2009)
Commuter #1

2008
Katie

2008
The Mentalist (2008) (TV Show)
Rocket

2006
Cathy Sherman

2006
Mother (Short Film)
Carolyn

2006
Caved In (2006) (TV Movie)
Samantha Palmer

2006
Exes & Ohs (2006) (TV Show)
Kris

2003
Reeseville (2003)
Judith Meyers

2003
Dragnet (2003) (TV Show)
Amy Halsted

2002
Leigh Kirkindall

2002
Pressure (2002)
Amber

2002
The Twilight Zone (2002) (TV Show)
Kate Graham

2001
Raven

2001
The Guardian (2001) (TV Show)
Suzanne Pell

2000
Ivansxtc (2000)
Amanda Hill

2000
Skipped Parts (2000)
Delores

2000
Takedown (2000)
Julia

2000
The Guilty (2000)
Tanya Duncan

1999
Caitlyn

1999
Rituals and Resolutions (Short Film)
Mirabell

1999
Jack & Jill (1999) (TV Show)
Lucy

1999
Providence (1999) (TV Show)
Andi Paulsen

1998
Zero Effect (1998)
Jess

1997
Con Air (1997)
Ginny

1997
Jackie Fein

1997
Cracker: Mind Over Murder (1997) (TV Show)
Det. Hannah Tyler

1996
Illtown
Lilly

1996
Times Square Kisser

1995
Family of Cops (1995) (TV Movie)
Jackie Fein

1995
The Wright Verdicts (1995) (TV Show)
Michelle Farnon

1994
Friends (1994) (TV Show)
Chloe

1994
New York Undercover (1994) (TV Show)
Angela Mancini

1992
Girl in S-Mart

1990
Northern Exposure (1990) (TV Show)
Carla

1989
Seinfeld (1989) (TV Show)
Cindy

1988
Frantic (1988)
Extra

1988
The Kids in the Hall (1988) (TV Show)
Strip Club On-looker

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by richard thomas
Reply

hello I just your movie one way out..your play a smart and pretty detective...and you still are pretty...smile

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Angela Featherstone (born 3 April 1965) is a Canadian actress. She is best known for playing Chloe in Friends, and the fiancee (Linda) who left Adam Sandler's character (Robbie) at the altar in The Wedding Singer.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Angela Eileen Featherstone
Other Names
Angie
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, Writer, Curator
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Veronica : Tomb of terror
Year(s) Active
1991-present

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix