Anggun

+POST  EDIT
Anggun

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

35,990 views

Acting Credits


2010
Anggun

Music Department Credits


2004
The Good, the Bad, and the Zombies (Short Film)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2013
La nouvelle génération chante Goldman
-

2012
The Eurovision Song Contest
-

2010
Music Nuggets (TV Show)
-

2007
Earth (2007)
-

2006
La chanson de l'année
-

2005
Transporter 2 (2005)
-

2004
Genesis II (TV Show)
-

2002
Open Hearts (2002)
-

2001
Anja & Viktor (2001)
-

2001
The Princess & the Marine (2001) (TV Movie)
-

2000
A Fish Tale (2000)
-

1999
Passions (1999) (TV Show)
-

1999
Manatea, les perles du Pacifique (TV Show)
-

Self


2015
Asia's Got Talent
-

2015
Village départ
-

2014
Victoires de la musique
-

2014
300 choeurs pour les fêtes
-

2014
Le grand show
-

2013
La nouvelle génération chante Goldman
-

2013
Les Enfoirés
-

2012
The Eurovision Song Contest
-

2012
Ellinikos telikos gia tin anadeixi tou tragoudiou pou tha mas ekprosopisei ston 57o panevropaiko diagonismo tis Eurovision
-

2012
Hier encore
-

2012
X Factor Indonesia
-

2012
300 choeurs pour les fêtes
-

2010
Les stars du rire (TV Show)
-

2009
Chabada
-

2008
2008 World Music Awards (TV Movie)
-

2007
On n'a pas tout dit (TV Show)
-

2007
Earth (2007)
-

2007
Les années bonheur (TV Show)
-

2007
Symphonic Show
-

2006
Muppets TV (2006) (TV Show)
-

2006
Salut les Terriens (2006) (TV Show)
-

2006
La fête de la chanson française
-

2006
La chanson de l'année
-

2005
Bêtes de scène... le concours (TV Show)
-

2002
Star Academy (2002) (TV Show)
-

2002
Double je (TV Show)
-

2002
The 2002 World Music Awards (TV Movie)
-

2000
On a tout essayé (2000) (TV Show)
-

2000
-

1999
Tapis rouge
-

1998
Le plus grand cabaret du monde (TV Show)
-

1998
Tout le monde en parle (1998) (TV Show)
-

1998
Vivement dimanche (1998) (TV Show)
-

1998
Musikbutikken (TV Show)
-

1998
Nom de code: Balasko
-

1997
Sessions at West 54th (TV Show)
-

1996
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996) (TV Show)
-

1996
Thé ou café (1996) (TV Show)
-

1951
Festival di Sanremo (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by nurdin
Reply

anggun is artis indonesia sucses in france i love u

Posted by Anggun Commentary
Reply

Anggun: an anctress must to have a given name and surname: reading: Lisa Lavie: Free Your Mind: all tracks: like: now you know: step into your own life: and: let me enjoy: there are only one life: there is nothing to lose: girl you know it´s true !

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (6)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Anggun Cipta Sasmi (born 29 April 1974) is an Indonesian and French-naturalised singer-songwriter. Born in Jakarta, she began performing at the age of seven and recorded a children's album two years later. With the help of famed Indonesian producer Ian Antono, in 1986 Anggun released her first rock-influenced studio album, Dunia Aku Punya (The World is Mine). She became further well known with the single "Mimpi" (1989), which was listed as one of the 150 Greatest Indonesian Songs of All Time by Rolling Stone. She followed it with a series of singles and three more studio albums, which established her as one of the most prominent Indonesian rock stars of the early 1990s.

Snapshot

First Name
Other Names
Anggun C. Sasmi
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Singer
songwriter
record producer
philanthropist
Genre
Pop
rock
urban
world
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1986–present
Instrument
Vocals
piano
Labels
Blackboard Indonesia (1986-1992)
Bali Cipta Records (1993-1994)
Columbia France (1997-2003)
Sony Music Entertainment (1997-2004)
Sony BMG (2004-2008)
Heben Music France (2004-2011)
Sony Music Entertainment (2008-present)
Warner Music (2008-present)
April Earth (2011-present)
April Earth
Warner
Sony
Universal
TF1 Musique
Associated Acts
Official Website
anggun.com
unknown

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.18 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix