Ann Dunham

+POST  EDIT
1 comment · Like
Ann Dunham

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,799 views

Ann Dunham relationship history


Ann Dunham died on 7th November, 1995. Her last relationship was with Lolo Soetoro, they were married for 13 years.

During her life she was married to Lolo Soetoro from 1967 to 1980 and Barack Obama, Sr. from 1961 to 1964.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Ann Dunham Divorce Profile
  • Ann Dunham Wedding Married
  • Ann Dunham Baby Relationship
  • Ann Dunham Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Ann Dunham Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Barack Obama, Sr. - 7 Votes
Lolo Soetoro - 6 Votes

Vote for Ann's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Ann Dunham)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by SirCeeGee
Reply

Feel honored to share my birth date with such a celebrity. :-)
www.tantraguru.net

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Stanley Ann Dunham (November 29, 1942 – November 7, 1995) was the mother of Barack Obama, the 44th President of the United States, and an American anthropologist who specialized in economic anthropology and rural development. Dunham was known as Stanley Dunham through high school, then as Ann Dunham, Ann Obama, Ann Soetoro, Ann Sutoro (after her second divorce), and finally as Ann Dunham. Born in Wichita, Kansas, Dunham spent her childhood in California, Oklahoma, Texas and Kansas, her teenage years in Mercer Island, Washington, and most of her adult life in Hawaii and Indonesia.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Stanley Ann Dunham
Other Names
Ann Dunham Soetoro
Age
52 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Anthropologist
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Mother of Barack Obama
Other Family Members

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.12 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix