Anna Magnani

+POST  EDIT
Anna Magnani

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

10,226 views

Anna Magnani relationship history


Anna Magnani died on 26th September, 1973. Her last relationship was with Marlon Brando.

During her life she was married to Goffredo Alessandrini from 1935 to 1951.

She also dated Marlon Brando in 1958, Roberto Rossellini from 1945 to 1948, Massimo Serato from 1941 to 1943 and Walter Chiari.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Anna Magnani Divorce Profile
  • Anna Magnani Wedding Married
  • Anna Magnani Baby Relationship
  • Anna Magnani Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Anna Magnani Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Roberto Rossellini - 5 Votes
Massimo Serato - 4 Votes
Marlon Brando - 2 Votes
Walter Chiari - 1 Vote

Vote for Anna's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Anna Magnani)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1972
Anna Magnani

1971
1870 (1971) (TV Movie)
Teresa Parenti

1971
Tre donne - L'automobile (1971) (TV Movie)
Anna

1970
La sciantosa (TV Movie)
Flora Torres

1969
Rosa

1969
1943: un incontro (TV Movie)
Jolanda

1965
Made in Italy (1965)
Adelina

1964
Full Hearts and Empty Pockets
Woman

1963
Josefa's Loot (1963)
Josefa

1962
Mamma Roma (1962)
Mamma Roma

1960
Gioia 'Tortorella' Fabbricotti

1960
Lady Torrance

1959
Egle

1957
Gioia

1956
The Awakening
Sister Letizia

1956
-

1955
Serafina Delle Rose

1953
Anna

1952
Camilla

1951
Bellissima (1951)
Maddalena Cecconi

1950
Volcano (1950)
Maddalena Natoli

1948
L'amore (1948)
La donna al telefono , Nannina

1948
Woman Trouble
Linda Bertoni

1948
Scarred
Assunta Spina

1948
Liana, la prostituta

1947
Angelina Bianchi

1946
Gioconda Perfetti

1946
Revenge (1946)
Adele Vicarelli

1946
The Bandit (1946)
Lidia

1945
Pina

1945
Nannina Straselli

1945
Quartetto pazzo
Elena

1944
Il fiore sotto gli occhi
Maria Comasco, l'attrice

1943
Elide

1943
Mary Dunchetti, la canzonettista

1943
Virginia

1943
L'avventura di Annabella
La mondana

1942
La fortuna viene dal cielo
Zizì

1942
Finalmente soli
Ninetta alias "Lulù"

1941
Loletta Prima

1941
La fuggitiva
Wanda Reni

1940
Una lampada alla finestra
Ivana, l'amante di Max

1938
Betrayal
Marietta, la cameriera

1936
Cavalleria (1936)
Fanny

1936
Anna, la sua amante

1936
Thirty Seconds of Love
Gertrude - sorella di Tullio

1935
Quei due
Pierotta

1934
Full Speed (1934)
Emilia - la cameriera

1928
Scampolo
-

Soundtrack Credits


1970
La sciantosa (TV Movie)
-

1962
Mamma Roma (1962)
-

1960
-

1957
-

1953
-

1951
Bellissima (1951)
-

1950
Volcano (1950)
-

1946
-

1945
-

1941
-

1936
Cavalleria (1936)
-

Writer Credits


1952
-

1947
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Anna Magnani (7 March 1908 – 26 September 1973) was an Italian stage and film actress. She won the Academy Award for Best Actress, along with four other international awards, for her portrayal of a Sicilian widow in The Rose Tattoo.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Anna Magnani
Other Names
Nannarella
Anna Magnani
Age
65 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Roma, città aperta - La rosa tatuataRoma città aperta (1945) (aka Open City)
Year(s) Active
1928–1972
Father
Mother

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix