Anna Neagle

+POST  EDIT
Anna Neagle

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

5,715 views

Anna Neagle relationship history


Anna Neagle died on 3rd June, 1986. Her last relationship was with Herbert Wilcox, they were married for 33 years.

During her life she was married to Herbert Wilcox from 1943 to 1977.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Anna Neagle Divorce Profile
  • Anna Neagle Wedding Married
  • Anna Neagle Baby Relationship
  • Anna Neagle Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Anna Neagle Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Herbert Wilcox - 3 Votes

Vote for Anna's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Anna Neagle)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1979
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (TV Show)
Fanny Soane

1959
The Lady Is a Square
Frances Baring

1958
Mary Randall, Q.C.

1957
No Time for Tears
Matron Eleanor Hammond

1956
Valerie Carr

1955
Marta Karillos

1955
ITV Play of the Week (1955) (TV Show)
Miss Calvert, Reverend Mother

1954
Let's Make Up
Carole Beaumont, Lillian Grey, Nell Gwynn

1953
The Glorious Days
Carol Beaumont, Queen Victoria, Lilian Grey

1952
Derby Day (1952)
Lady Helen Forbes

1950
Odette (1950)
Odette Sanson, Marie, Lise

1949
Eileen Grahame

1948
Judy Howard

1948
Elizabeth of Ladymead
Beth in 1854, Elizabeth in 1903, Betty in 1919

1947
Kate O'Halloran

1946
Piccadilly Incident
Diana Fraser

1945
Lady Patricia Fairfax

1943
Susan Trenchard

1943
Yellow Canary (1943)
Sally Maitland

1942
Amy Johnson

1941
Sunny (1941)
Sunny O'Sullivan

1940
Irene (1940)
Irene O'Dare

1940
Nanette

1939
Nurse Edith Cavell

1937
Backstage (1937)
Marjorie Kaye

1937
Girl in the Street
Jacqueline

1936
The Show Goes On
Pat

1935
Peg Woffington

1934
Nell Gwyn
Nell Gwyn

1934
Runaway Queen
Queen Nadina

1933
Bitter Sweet (1933)
Sarah Millick, Sari Linden

1933
The Little Damozel
Julie Alardy

1932
Magic Night (1932)
Viki

1932
The Flag Lieutenant
Hermione Wynne

1930
School for Scandal
Bit Part

1930
Muriel Ashton

1930
The Chinese Bungalow
Charlotte

1929
Those Who Love
Bit Role

Producer Credits


1959
The Lady Is a Square
-

1959
-

1958
Wonderful Things!
-

1957
-

1949
-

Soundtrack Credits


1948
Elizabeth of Ladymead
-

1941
Sunny (1941)
-

1940
Irene (1940)
-

1940
-

1933
Bitter Sweet (1933)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Dame Anna Neagle, DBE (20 October 1904 – 3 June 1986), born Florence Marjorie Robertson, was a popular English stage and film actress and singer.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Florence Marjorie Robertson
Other Names
Dame Anna Neagles
Age
81 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Victoria the Great
Year(s) Active
1917–1986
Father
Mother
Sister(s)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix