Anne Grey

+POST  EDIT
Anne Grey

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

864 views

Anne Grey relationship history


Anne Grey died on 3rd April, 1987. Her last relationship was with Lester Matthews, they have been married for 7 years.

During her life she was married to Lester Matthews from 1931 to 1938.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Anne Grey Divorce Profile
  • Anne Grey Wedding Married
  • Anne Grey Baby Relationship
  • Anne Grey Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Anne Grey Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Lester Matthews - 1 Vote

Vote for Anne's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Anne Grey)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1938
Chinatown Nights
Sonia Graham

1936
Too Many Parents
Miss Allison

1935
Lady Violet Ormsby

1935
Lady Phyllis Cameron

1935
Just My Luck
Harriet Wright

1934
Road House
Lady Chettwinde

1934
The Fire Raisers
Arden Brent

1934
Colonel Blood

1934
Borrowed Clothes
Lady Mary Torrent

1934
The Poisoned Diamond
Mary Davidson

1934
Lydia

1934
The Scoop
Mrs. banyon

1933
Joanne de Beaudricourt

1933
The Golden Cage
Venetia Doxford

1933
The House of Trent
Rosemary Trent

1933
One Precious Year
Dierdre Carton

1933
Leave It to Smith
Lady Moynton

1933
Lure, The
Julia Waring

1933
She Was Only a Village Maiden
Priscilla Protheroe

1933
The Blarney Kiss
Lady Anne Cranton

1933
The Lost Chord
Pauline

1932
Number 17 (1932)
Nora Brant - the Girl

1932
Arms and the Man
Raina Petkoff

1932
Murder at Covent Garden
Helen Osmond

1932
Faithful Hearts
Diana Oughterson

1932
Leap Year
Paula Zahren

1932
Lily Christine
Muriel Harvey

1931
Wenda Panniford

1931
Guilt
Anne Barrett

1931
The Old Man
Lady Arranways

1931
The Happy Ending
Mildred Craddock

1931
Other People's Sins
Anne Vernon

1931
The Gables Mystery
Sybil Vane

1930
School for Scandal
Lady Sneerwell

1930
Squeaker, The
Beryl Stedman

1930
Cross Roads
Mary Wyndham

1930
The Brat
Clarissa Wentworth

1929
Taxi for Two
Charlotte

1929
The Runaway Princess
-

1929
Master and Man
Celia Waring

1928
The Constant Nymph
-

1928
What Money Can Buy
Undetermined Role

1928
The Warning
Mary

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Anne Grey (6 March 1907 – 3 April 1987) was an English actress, who appeared in 44 films between 1928 and 1939, including some Hollywood films during the late 1930s. She was educated at Lausanne and King's College London.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Aileen Ewing
Age
80 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Height
Build
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Year(s) Active
1928–1939, 1978 (TV)
1928–1939

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix