Anquan Boldin

+POST  EDIT
1 comment · Like
Anquan Boldin

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,531 views

Self


2013
2012 Baltimore Ravens: Super Bowl XLVII Champions
-

2013
Baltimore Ravens: Road to XLVII
-

2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) (TV Show)
-

2005
Mike & Mike (2005) (TV Show)
-

2003
Rome Is Burning (2003) (TV Show)
-

1987
ESPN's Sunday Night Football (1987) (TV Show)
-

1970
NFL Monday Night Football (1970) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Aaron Owens
Reply

i met anquan bodlins wife but i for got her name

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Anquan Kenmile Boldin (/ˈænkwɑːn/; born October 3, 1980) is an American football wide receiver for the San Francisco 49ers of the National Football League (NFL). He was drafted by the Arizona Cardinals in the second round of the 2003 NFL Draft, and played for the team until being traded to the Baltimore Ravens in 2010. On March 12, 2013, Boldin was traded to the San Francisco 49ers for a sixth-round draft pick. He played two years of football for Hinds Community College then finished at Florida State.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Anquan Kenmile Boldin
Other Names
'' The Quan "
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Professional Athlete
Occupation Category
Position
Draft
Drafted by the Arizona Cardinals in the 2nd round (54th overall) of the 2003 NFL Draft.
Claim to Fame
Arizona Cardinals Wide receiver
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix