Anthony Green (musician)

+POST  EDIT
1 comment · Like
Anthony Green (musician)

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

417 views

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Anthony Green (born April 15, 1982) is an American musician from Doylestown, PA. He is currently the lead singer of Circa Survive and Saosin, while also maintaining a solo career. He was previously in the bands The Sound of Animals Fighting, Audience of One, Jeer at Rome, High and Driving, and Zolof the Rock and Roll Destroyer. Green is known for his high tenor vocal range.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Skunk
Siren
Moshtradamus
Tony
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, musician
Occupation Category
Genre
Indie rock
alternative rock
emo
progressive rock
math rock
post-hardcore
experimental rock
Year(s) Active
1997–present
Instrument
Vocals
guitar
bass
Labels
Break Even
Death Do Us Part
Stars & Satellites
Equal Vision
Photo Finish
Epitaph
Atlantic
Moshtradamus
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix