ATB

+POST  EDIT
ATB

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

16,037 views

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

André Tanneberger under his stage name of ATB, (born 26 February 1973 in Freiberg, Saxony, Germany) is a German DJ, musician, and producer of electronic dance music. According to the official world DJ rankings governed by DJ Magazine, ATB was ranked #11 in 2009 and 2010, and #15 in 2011. In 2011, he was ranked as world number 1 according to "The DJ List". He is best known for his 1999 single "9 PM (Till I Come)" which was a number one single in the United Kingdom.

Snapshot

First Name
Full Name at Birth
André Tanneberger
Other Names
Danny Lee
Naughty A.T.
André Tanneberger
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Occupation
DJ, producer, remixer
Genre
Electronic dance music
Techno
dance
house
Trance music
Trance
Electronic dance music (EDM)
Music Genre
Origin
Freiberg, Saxony, Germany
Year(s) Active
1998 – present
1998–present
1993–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Labels
Kontor Records
Armada Music
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.22 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix