Auguste van Pels

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Auguste van Pels

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

949 views

Auguste van Pels relationship history


Auguste van Pels died on 9th April, 1945. Her last relationship was with Herman van Pels, they were married for 18 years.

During her life she was married to Herman van Pels from 1925 to 1944.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Auguste van Pels Divorce Profile
  • Auguste van Pels Wedding Married
  • Auguste van Pels Baby Relationship
  • Auguste van Pels Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Auguste van Pels Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Herman van Pels - 3 Votes

Vote for Auguste's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Auguste van Pels)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

View All »
Auguste van Pels was born on September 29, 1900 in Osnabrück, Lower Saxony, Germany. She was married to Herman van Pels. She died on April 9, 1945 in Theresienstadt Concentration Camp, Czechoslovakia [now Terezín, Czech Republic].

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Röttgen
Full Name at Birth
Auguste Röttgen
Other Names
Petronella van Daan
Kerli
Gusti
Mrs. Beaverbrook
Age
44 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Father
Mother
Rosa Röttgen (Rosenau)
Sister(s)
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.10 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix