Avery Johnson

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Avery Johnson

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

166 views

Acting Credits


2005
Mike & Mike (2005) (TV Show)
Himself - ESPN NBA Analyst

2005
Himself

2003
Rome Is Burning (2003) (TV Show)
Himself

2001
Pardon the Interruption (2001) (TV Show)
Himself

2000
Trois (2000)
The Chronicle Band Member

1996
Eddie (1996)
Himself

1993
Himself

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Avery Johnson (born March 25, 1965) is an American basketball coach who is currently the head coach of the Alabama Crimson Tide men's basketball team. Johnson spent 16 years in the National Basketball Association as a player, and subsequently served as the head coach of two NBA teams: the Dallas Mavericks and New Jersey/Brooklyn Nets. He led the Mavericks to their first NBA Finals appearance and to three consecutive 50+ win seasons. During his playing days, Johnson was known as the "Little General" for his small stature (by NBA standards), his leadership skills as a point guard and floor general, and his close friendship with former San Antonio Spurs teammate David "The Admiral" Robinson.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Avery Johnson
Other Names
Taz
A.J.
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
NBA Head Coach and Former NBA Point Guard
Occupation Category
Position
NBA Debut
5 November 1988
Claim to Fame
Debuted in 1988 for Seattle SuperSonics

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.22 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix