Ayrton Senna

+POST  EDIT
Ayrton Senna

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

61,187 views

Ayrton Senna relationship history


Ayrton Senna died on 1st May, 1994. His last relationship was with Adriane Galisteu.

During his life he was married to Lilian Vasconcelos souza from 1981 to 1982.

He also dated Adriane Galisteu from 1993 to 1994, Cristine Ferracciu from 1990 to 1991, Carol Alt from 1990 to 1994, Xuxa Meneghel from 1988 to 1990, Guilhermina Guinle and Adriane Yamin.

Ayrton Senna was rumored to have hooked up with Katherine Valentin.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Ayrton Senna Divorce Profile
  • Ayrton Senna Wedding Married
  • Ayrton Senna Baby Relationship
  • Ayrton Senna Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Ayrton Senna Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Adriane Galisteu - 237 Votes
Cristine Ferracciu - 81 Votes
Adriane Yamin - 80 Votes
Xuxa Meneghel - 49 Votes

Vote for Ayrton's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Ayrton Senna)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


1994
Casseta & Planeta Urgente (1994) (TV Show)
-

1993
Senna Fights Back
-

1992
Ayrton Senna Lifestyle in Brazil
-

1990
Flash
-

1990
Valeu Ayrton
-

1988
Jô Soares Onze e Meia (TV Show)
-

1988
Sucesso
-

1986
Xou da Xuxa (1986) (TV Show)
-

1986
Acelere Ayrton
-

1986
Roda Viva
-

1985
-

1985
Primeira Fila
-

1983
Ayrton Senna Especial - Do Kart à Fórmula 1
-

1982
Clube dos Esportistas
-

1974
Roberto Carlos Especial (1974) (TV Show)
-

1971
Jornal Hoje
-

1969
Jornal Nacional (1969) (TV Show)
-

1966
Hebe (1966) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by esterrrino
Reply

The greatest pilot in the history of F1

Posted by omarsclub
Reply

the greatest f1 star ever

Posted by Dahlan Simpson
Reply

A collision of three sports... The chess is on... for a cool million pounds... blood on the board, spin in the air, wheels racing as the king dives for cover, cracking a rising ball as the chicane leaps up, the doomed bishop falling to the red flash of leather, and the batsman didn`t even move. Senna takes new tyres in 5.9 seconds. White resigns. ,,,(C) Dahlan Simpson 1993 - 2010

Posted by tracey1979
Reply

ayrton is the greatest driver EVER. he is my lifelong hero and inspiration. i miss him. if he were around no doubt the others would be behind him. he is the best. x

Posted by babyweyll
Reply

The Brazilian pride!!R.I.P Ayrton

Posted by Kiwifriend
Reply

Aryton Senna, will never foget, 15 years, RIP my friend.

Posted by JoSephine87
Reply

Absolute legend

Posted by Dianab
Reply

Ayrton Senna meet

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (8)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Ayrton Senna da Silva (21 March 1960 – 1 May 1994) was a Brazilian racing driver who won three Formula One world championships in 1988, 1990 and 1991. He was killed in an accident while leading the 1994 San Marino Grand Prix. He was among the most dominant and successful Formula One drivers of the modern era and is considered by many as the greatest racing driver of all time.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Ayrton Senna da Silva
Other Names
Beco
Harry
Ayrton Senna
Age
34 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Left-hander
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Racer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
three-times Formula One world champion (1988, 1990, 1991)
Brand Endorsements
Senna Import
Hublot
Tag Heuer
Carraro
Dress Size
7
Shoe Size
10
Official Website
Father
Mother
Brother(s)
Sister(s)
Other Family Members
Bruno Senna (nephew) (F1 driver)
Friends
Associated People
Favorite Places
Sao Paulo
Monaco
Algarve
London
Favorite Colors
Green, Blue, Yellow, White, Red, Orange

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix