Beatrice Lillie

+POST  EDIT
Beatrice Lillie

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

5,785 views

Beatrice Lillie relationship history


Beatrice Lillie died on 20th January, 1989. Her last relationship was with Tallulah Bankhead.

During her life she was married to Sir Robert Peel from 1920 to 1934.

She also dated Tallulah Bankhead in 1951, John Huck from 1948 to 1989, Charles MacArthur and Gertrude Lawrence.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Beatrice Lillie Divorce Profile
  • Beatrice Lillie Wedding Married
  • Beatrice Lillie Baby Relationship
  • Beatrice Lillie Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Beatrice Lillie Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Gertrude Lawrence - 8 Votes
Tallulah Bankhead - 4 Votes
John Huck - 1 Vote
Sir Robert Peel - 1 Vote

Vote for Beatrice's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Beatrice Lillie)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1967
Mrs. Meers

1967
Before the Fringe (TV Show)
-

1956
Leader of London Revivalist Group

1950
All Star Revue (1950) (TV Show)
Guest Vocalist

1944
On Approval (1944)
Maria Wislack

1938
Dr. Rhythm (1938)
Mrs. Lorelei Dodge-Blodgett

1930
Shirley Travis

1929
Performer in 'Recitations' Number

1926
Exit Smiling (1926)
Violet

Soundtrack Credits


1929
-

Self


1967
The Joey Bishop Show (1967) (TV Show)
-

1965
Gypsy (TV Show)
-

1964
The Eamonn Andrews Show (1964) (TV Show)
-

1962
-

1962
The Jack Paar Program (TV Show)
-

1959
Juke Box Jury (1959) (TV Show)
-

1959
The Bell Telephone Hour (1959) (TV Show)
-

1959
G.P.O. Telephone Personality Girl
-

1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show (1957) (TV Show)
-

1957
The Pat Boone-Chevy Showroom (1957) (TV Show)
-

1956
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) (TV Show)
-

1953
Person to Person (1953) (TV Show)
-

1952
The Bob Hope Show (1952) (TV Show)
-

1952
The Linkletter Show (1952) (TV Show)
-

1952
Today (1952) (TV Show)
-

1951
The Ezio Pinza Show (TV Show)
-

1951
This Is Show Business
-

1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) (TV Show)
-

1950
What's My Line? (1950) (TV Show)
-

1950
The Arthur Murray Party (1950) (TV Show)
-

1950
The Star-Spangled Revue (TV Movie)
-

1949
This Is Show Business (TV Show)
-

1948
The Buick-Berle Show (1948) (TV Show)
-

1948
The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) (TV Show)
-

1943
A Welcome to Britain
-

1935
Broadway Highlights No. 2 (Short Film)
-

1929
Beatrice Lillie (Short Film)
-

-
The Walter Winchell Show (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Beatrice Gladys "Bea" Lillie (May 29, 1894 – January 20, 1989) was a Canadian-born British actress, singer and comedic performer.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Constance Sylvia Gladys Munston
Other Names
Lady Peel
Bea
Age
94 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Year(s) Active
1914–1989
1914–1966
Father
Mother
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix