Benny Benassi

+POST  EDIT
Benny Benassi

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

26,729 views

Acting Credits


2010
Benny Benassi ft. Kelis, apl.de.ap, Jean- Baptiste: Spaceship
Benny Benassi

Composer Credits


2010
Dance VII: The Ressurection
-

2006
Final Dance: Born to Be Alive
-

Soundtrack Credits


2014
-

2013
21 & Over (2013)
-

2013
The Counselor (2013)
-

2013
-

2013
What Is Cinema?
-

2012
-

2012
The Voice UK (2012) (TV Show)
-

2012
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards (2012) (TV Movie)
-

2012
Mulheres Ricas
-

2010
Piranha 3D (2010)
-

2010
Puzzled Love (2010)
-

2008
-

2008
90210 (2008) (TV Show)
-

2008
-

2006
Final Dance: Born to Be Alive
-

2005
So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
White Chicks (2004)
-

2002
CSI: Miami (2002) (TV Show)
-

1993
Beavis and Butt-Head (1993) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Marco "Benny Beltrami" Benassi (born 13 July 1967) is an Italian DJ and record producer. He is best known for his 2002 summer club hit "Satisfaction".

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Benny B.
Benny Bee
KMC
Benassi Bros.
Blue Storm
AL.BEN
Bat67
FB
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Cancer
Occupation
DJ, producer, remixer
Genre
House
electro house
techno
progressive house
microhouse
minimal techno
EDM
electro
progressive
Origin
Milan, Italy
Year(s) Active
Late 1980s – present
1985–present
Instrument
Keyboards
synthesizer
music sequencer
drum machine
turntables
Labels
Energy Prod. - D:Vision
Airplay Records
Ministry of Sound
Ultra Records
Airplay
Ultra
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.20 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix