Betty Hutton

+POST  EDIT
Betty Hutton

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

26,590 views

Betty Hutton relationship history


Betty Hutton died on 11th March, 2007. Her last relationship was with Pete Candoli, they were married for 6 years.

During her life she was married to Pete Candoli from 1960 to 1967, Alan Livingston from 1955 to 1960, Charles O'Curran from 1952 to 1955 and Ted Briskin from 1945 to 1951.

She also dated Robert Sterling in 1951, Edward Norris in 1950, Huntington Hartford in 1940, Dick Haymes, Milton Berle and Nelson Riddle.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Betty Hutton Divorce Profile
  • Betty Hutton Wedding Married
  • Betty Hutton Baby Relationship
  • Betty Hutton Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Betty Hutton Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Robert Sterling - 9 Votes
Milton Berle - 6 Votes
Pete Candoli - 4 Votes
Nelson Riddle - 2 Votes
Dick Haymes - 2 Votes

Vote for Betty's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Betty Hutton)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1975
Baretta (1975) (TV Show)
Velma

1963
Burke's Law (1963) (TV Show)
Rena Zito, Carlene Glory

1963
The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) (TV Show)
Julia Dana

1959
The Betty Hutton Show (1959) (TV Show)
Goldie Appleby

1957
Margaret 'Maggie' Brewster

1957
The Eddie Fisher Show (1957) (TV Show)
-

1955
Gunsmoke (1955) (TV Show)
Molly McConnell

1954
Satins and Spurs (TV Movie)
Cindy Smathers

1952
Sailor Beware (1952)
Hetty Button

1952
Blossom 'Bloss' Seeley

1952
Holly

1950
Annie Oakley

1950
Let's Dance (1950)
Kitty McNeil

1949
Eleanor Collier aka Yum-Yum

1948
Dream Girl (1948)
Georgina Allerton

1947
Pearl White

1946
Peggy Harper

1945
Betty Hutton

1945
Texas Guinan

1945
Judy Peabody

1945
Hollywood Victory Caravan (1945) (Short Film)
Betty Hutton

1944
Bobby Angel

1944
Susan, Rosemary Allison

1944
Skirmish on the Home Front (Short Film)
Emily Average

1943
Bubbles Hennessy

1943
Let's Face It (1943)
Winnie Porter

1942
Polly Judson

1942
Bessie Dale

1940
One for the Book (Short Film)

1939
Public Jitterbug No. 1 (Short Film)
Betty

1939
Three Kings and a Queen
Betty Hutton

1938
Paramount Headliner: Queens of the Air
Betty Hutton

Soundtrack Credits


2011
-

2001
-

1999
-

1997
-

1994
Speechless (1994)
-

1989
-

1988
-

1959
The Betty Hutton Show (1959) (TV Show)
-

1957
-

1956
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) (TV Show)
-

1952
-

1950
-

1950
Let's Dance (1950)
-

1950
Moments in Music
-

1949
-

1947
-

1946
-

1946
Headline Bands
-

1945
-

1945
-

1944
-

1944
-

1943
-

1943
Strictly G.I. (Short Film)
-

1942
-

1942
-

1940
One for the Book (Short Film)
-

1939
Public Jitterbug No. 1 (Short Film)
-

1939
Vincent Lopez and His Orchestra (Short Film)
-

1939
Three Kings and a Queen
-

1938
Paramount Headliner: Queens of the Air
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by notnef
Reply

I marvel at how her career sank after "The Greatest Show on Earth"

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (4)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Betty Hutton (February 26, 1921 – March 11, 2007) was an American stage, film, and television actress, comedian, dancer and singer.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Thornburg
Full Name at Birth
Elizabeth June Thornburg
Age
86 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Actress/Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Incendiary Blonde
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1938–2000
Music Style
Music Mood
Brand Endorsements
(1952) Print ad: Magazine ad for Libbey Glass party glasses (as Holly, in tie-in with The Greatest Show on Earth (1952))
Bexel Vitamin B capsules (1944)
Liggett Group Chesterfield cigarettes (1948)
Measurements (inches)
35B-25-36
Official Website
Father
Mother
Sister(s)
Marion Hutton (singer)
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.22 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix