Big Pun

+POST  EDIT
Big Pun

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

15,886 views

Big Pun relationship history


Big Pun died on 7th February, 2000. His last relationship was with Liza Rios, they were married for 9 years.

During his life he was married to Liza Rios from 1990 to 2000.

He also dated Karrine Steffans.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Big Pun Divorce Profile
  • Big Pun Wedding Married
  • Big Pun Baby Relationship
  • Big Pun Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Big Pun Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Karrine Steffans - 8 Votes
Liza Rios - 7 Votes

Vote for Big's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Big Pun)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1999
Punny

1999
Whiteboyz (1999)
Don Flip Crew

Soundtrack Credits


2015
Vacation (2015)
-

2015
Ballers (2015) (TV Show)
-

2012
Rap Critic Reviews
-

2010
-

2001
Jennifer Lopez in Concert (TV Movie)
-

1998
Slam (1998)
-

Self


2002
Big Pun: Still Not a Player
-

2000
-

1998
Pete Rock: Soul Survivor
-

1996
Moesha (1996) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by big c style
Reply

we guna fukln miss u big pun u mi big homie

Posted by Shantel
Reply

WE ALL MISS YOU YOUR A PERSON THAT CAME OUT WITH THE POPPIN SONGS AND AT THE SAME TIME REPED FOR THE BORICUA SO THATS WHAT REP BORICUA TO DAY THAT I DIE

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Christopher Lee Rios
Other Names
Big Punisher
Pun
Big Moon Dawg
Age
28 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Weight
698 lbs (316.6 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Fat
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Rapper, Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
I’m Not A Player
Genre
Hip hop
Year(s) Active
1995–2000
1989–2000
1992–2000
Labels
Loud
Associated Acts
Other Family Members

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.25 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix