Billie Ray Martin

+POST  EDIT
Like
Billie Ray Martin

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

218 views

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Billie Ray Martin (born 1970) is a West German singer-songwriter.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Other Names
Lisaweta Prokofjewna
Hot Skates 3000
Date of Birth
1959
Birthplace
Genre
Soul music
Ambient
Electro
House
Vocal Trance
ambient
electro
house
vocal trance
Music Genre
Origin
Hamburg, Germany
Year(s) Active
1988–present
Music Style
Instrument
Instrument
Vocalist
Labels
Mercury/PolyGram Records
Sire/WEA Records
Mercury (PolyGram)
Sire/Elektra
Disco Activisto
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix