Bizarre

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Bizarre

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

3,292 views

Acting Credits


2005
Basketball Convict

Soundtrack Credits


2012
Project X (2012)
-

2009
Cabras
-

2007
Nancy Drew (2007)
-

2005
-

2004
Shark Tale (2004)
-

2001
Bones (2001)
-

2001
The Wash (2001)
-

Self


2009
Cabras
-

2007
Celebrity Rap Superstar (2007) (TV Show)
-

2005
Eminem: Live from New York City (TV Show)
-

2005
Celebrity Fit Club (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
The Shady National Convention (TV Show)
-

2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) (TV Show)
-

2003
Punk'd (2003) (TV Show)
-

1999
Making the Video (TV Show)
-

1964
Top of the Pops (1964) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Rufus Arthur Johnson (born July 5, 1976), better known by his stage name Bizarre, is an American rapper, best known for his work with Detroit-based hip hop group D12.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Rufus Arthur Johnson
Other Names
Peter S. Bizzare
Rufus Johnson
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Occupation
Rapper
Occupation Category
Genre
Hip hop
Horrorcore
Hardcore hip hop
gangsta rap
horrorcore
Origin
Detroit, Michigan
Year(s) Active
1995–present
Labels
Shady Records
Interscope Records
Red Head Records
Koch Records
Presto Records
Red Head
Koch
Presto
AVJ
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.08 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix