Brandon T. Jackson

+POST  EDIT
Brandon T. Jackson

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

26,650 views

Acting Credits


2016
Get a Job (2016)
Luke

2016
The Year of Spectacular Men
-

2016
Izzy Gets the F*ck Across Town
Dick

2015
Mr. Robinson (TV Show)
Ben Robinson

2014
Deadbeat (2014) (TV Show)
Roofie

2014
BoJack Horseman (2014) (TV Show)
Corduroy Jackson-Jackson

2014
Eloise
-

2013
Corporal Artie AJ Culpepper

2013
Grover

2013
Beverly Hills Cop
Aaron Foley

2013
Drunk History (2013) (TV Show)
Robert Smalls

2012
Thunderstruck (2012)
Alan

2011
Trent, Charmaine

2011
Big Tweet (Short Film)
Big Tweet

2011
Hail Mary (TV Movie)
KZ

2010
Tooth Fairy (2010)
Duke

2010
Benny

2010
Tower

2010
Raising Hope (2010) (TV Show)
Justin

2009
BMW Driver

2008
Rolo

2008
Days of Wrath (2008)
Lil One

2008
Target Tech

2007
Big Stan (2007)
Deshawn

2007
Brian

2007
El Rey MC

2007
Californication (2007) (TV Show)
Hashtag

2005
Envy
-

2005
House of Grimm
-

2005
Roll Bounce (2005)
Junior

2002
8 Mile (2002)
Chin Tiki Club Goer

2001
Ali (2001)
Club Goer

2001
Nikita Blues (2001)
Tyrone

2001
The Zeta Project (2001) (TV Show)
Jason 'Jace' Foley, Blair

1999
Norm (1999) (TV Show)
Buster

Producer Credits


2011
Big Tweet (Short Film)
-

2006
The Brandon T. Jackson Show (TV Movie)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2008
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Reply

I think he is more like 5 ' 5"

Posted by fdlynch
Reply

So Brandon is not only handsome, funny, and just straight up talented, He's a Pastor's son too! Perfect for a Pastor's Daughter LOL

Posted by Amanda
Reply

You are really cute & i love your role in Big Momma ' s House 3. My favorite line of yours is " Hide ? How can you hide a swag as big as this ? " Your a really good actor and i hope to meet you one day, i love youu !

Posted by falisha acker
Reply

omg you is so cute n you could sang to...when you come to mississippi look me up:):):):0 luv ya bye

Posted by Tina
Reply

to:jessica u really think he wants or has time 2 remember

Posted by kris
Reply

heyyyy brandy do u hav a girl

Posted by jerilyn
Reply

who are u dating brandon t. jackson

Posted by jessica barbee
Reply

omg i love all ur roles in all ur movies.. im sure u dont remember me but u met me at the Greatlakes crossing mall in aurbun hills Michigan around christmas time in 2010. lols it was funny cuzz i pointed u out of the crowd and after that i everyone wanted to take a picture with u at least i was first!

Posted by anthony brown
Reply

good move

Posted by Mrs. Scott
Reply

I saw your role in Big Momma's house. I thought you were extremely funny when you would change into the girl role. Best of luck to and hopefully your future will continue to flourish. Tell Martin to move over!

Posted by Lashawnda
Reply

you are such a cute actor! your smart and funny! Keep doing your thing baby!

Posted by danni
Reply

Hope your career continues to go well. You are extremely talented, and really funny.

Posted by kennedy stewart
Reply

U r sssooo cool!!!!!

Posted by beth
Reply

u r sooo cool brandon

Posted by supermodeldede
Reply

brandon you are so cute, and funny.

Posted by Lanisha
Reply

brandon u are the sexiest actor ever i luv u!!!!!!!

Posted by shanton
Reply

you are so sexy!

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (26)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Brandon Timothy Jackson (born March 7, 1984) is an American stand-up comedian, rapper, actor, and writer. He is best known for his roles in the films Roll Bounce, Tropic Thunder, Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief, Lottery Ticket, Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son, and Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Sea of Monsters.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Brandon Timothy Jackson
Other Names
Class Clown
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Actor, comedian, writer, rapper
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Brandon T. Jackson Show
Year(s) Active
1997–present
Father
Mother
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix