Brian Fuentes

+POST  EDIT
Like
Brian Fuentes

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

64 views

Acting Credits


2009
2009 MLB All-Star Game (2009) (TV Movie)
Himself - Colorado Rockies - National League Relief Pitcher

2009
Prime 9 (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2007
2007 MLB All-Star Game (2007) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Relief Pitcher, Colorado Rockies

2006
Himself

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - Colorado Rockies Pitcher

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Brian Christopher Fuentes (/ˈfwɛntɨs/; born August 9, 1975) is an American former professional baseball pitcher in Major League Baseball (MLB). He played for the Seattle Mariners, Colorado Rockies, Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim, Minnesota Twins, Oakland Athletics and St. Louis Cardinals. He bats and throws left-handed.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Brian Christopher Fuentes
Other Names
T-Rex
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Merced (Merced, CA)
Occupation
Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
2 June 2001
Draft
Drafted by the Seattle Mariners in the 25th round of the 1995 amateur draft.

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix