Brian Jones

+POST  EDIT
Brian Jones

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

66,897 views

Brian Jones relationship history


Brian Jones died on 3rd July, 1969. His last relationship was with Anna Wohlin.

During his life he dated Anna Wohlin in 1969, Donyale Luna in 1968, Suki Potier from 1967 to 1969, Amanda Lear in 1967, Linda Keith in 1967, Anita Pallenberg from 1966 to 1967, Nico from 1965 to 1967, Zouzou from 1965 to 1966, Dawn Molloy in 1964, Linda Lawrence from 1963 to 1965, Pat Andrews from 1961 to 1963, Valerie Corbett in 1959, Kathy Etchingham, Penelope Tree, Twinkle and Marianne Faithfull.

Brian Jones was rumored to have hooked up with Devon Wilson in 1968.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Brian Jones Divorce Profile
  • Brian Jones Wedding Married
  • Brian Jones Baby Relationship
  • Brian Jones Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Brian Jones Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Suki Potier - 31 Votes
Anita Pallenberg - 25 Votes
Pat Andrews - 12 Votes
Linda Lawrence - 10 Votes
Nico - 9 Votes

Vote for Brian's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Brian Jones)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Composer Credits


1967
-

Soundtrack Credits


1967
-

1964
Shindig! (1964) (TV Show)
-

Self


2016
No Expectations the Murder of Brian Jones
-

2012
The Rolling Stones: Charlie Is My Darling - Ireland 1965
-

2012
The Rolling Stones: LIVE!
-

1989
25x5: The Continuing Adventures of the Rolling Stones (TV Show)
-

1970
5 + 1 (1970)
-

1968
Frost on Saturday (TV Show)
-

1968
-

1968
Monterey Pop (1968)
-

1968
Voices
-

1966
The London Palladium Show (TV Show)
-

1966
Vier Schlüssel
-

1966
-

1965
New Musical Express Poll Winners' Concert (TV Show)
-

1964
Top of the Pops (1964) (TV Show)
-

1964
Big Beat '64 (TV Movie)
-

1964
New Musical Express Poll Winners' Concert (TV Show)
-

1963
Ready, Steady, Go! (1963) (TV Show)
-

1961
Thank Your Lucky Stars (1961) (TV Show)
-

1959
Juke Box Jury (1959) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Lavender_tea
Reply

Never ever to the extreme possible couple to anyone!!!!!!!! So never ever meant to be!!!!!!!!!!!! Just leave Brian Jones alone!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Brian Jones for nobody else!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Posted by esterrrino
Reply

He was the real Genius of Rolling Stones!

Posted by ArchwayMelissa
Reply

Brian was beautiful

Posted by kendra
Reply

Add models Penelope Tree and Donyale Luna! Brian liked models!

Posted by bridget
Reply

He dated model Donyale Luna!

Posted by amy
Reply

Brian Jones got more women than this! Including Amanda Lear!!

Posted by gabrielle
Reply

You should definitley add model Donyale Luna and singer Amanda Lear. Thanks.

Posted by angel
Reply

you forgot model donyale luna.

Posted by erikaaa
Reply

selena your amazinq ive love you and miss you i love your music and have all your cds i watch your movie all the timee and till this day it stilll makes me cry its sad that chris is remarried buti know that i know in the inside he loves you very much and has never forqotten you.

Posted by gringo
Reply

which one?

Posted by Jennifer Ogle
Reply

How could the last girl have an "encounter" with Brian Jones in 1986? He died in 1969!

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (14)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Lewis Brian Hopkin Jones (28 February 1942 – 3 July 1969) was the founder and original bandleader of the Rolling Stones.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Lewis Brian Hopkin-Jones
Other Names
Elmo Lewis
Age
27 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Musician
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Rolling Stones
Genre
Rock
rock and roll
blues rock
psychedelic rock
blues
psychedelic
Year(s) Active
1961–69
1960–69
1962–69
Instrument
Guitar
harmonica
marimba
keyboards
percussion
saxophone
sitar
Appalachian dulcimer
recorder
vocals
Labels
Decca Records
Atco Records
London
Rolling Stones Records
Associated Acts
Official Website
Father
Mother
Sister(s)
Pamela Jones (Younger Sister)(1943-1945)
Barbara Jones (Younger Sister)
Friends
Pets
Pip (Dog)
Blackie (Cat)
Billy (*goat)
Favorite People
Favorite Bands
Favorite Songs
I wanna be your man

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix