Celia Cruz

+POST  EDIT
Celia Cruz

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

26,374 views

Celia Cruz relationship history


Celia Cruz died on 16th July, 2003. Her last relationship was with Pedro Knight, they were married for 40 years.

During her life she was married to Pedro Knight from 1962 to 2003.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Celia Cruz Divorce Profile
  • Celia Cruz Wedding Married
  • Celia Cruz Baby Relationship
  • Celia Cruz Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Celia Cruz Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Pedro Knight - 9 Votes

Vote for Celia's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Celia Cruz)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles

Acting Credits


1997
El alma no tiene color (1997) (TV Show)
Macaria

1995
Luz Pat

1993
Valentina (TV Show)
Lecumé

1992
Evalina Montoya

1964
Premier Orfeon (TV Show)
-

1961
Cantante

1957
Singer

Composer Credits


2005
Acaballao
-

Soundtrack Credits


2014
Looking (2014) (TV Show)
-

2014
Dirty Cops: Ta Batsonia: A Greek Novel About Crisis
-

2013
You're so Vain, my Men!! - Les Coquettes - Ta Psonia
-

2013
American Music Awards 2013 (2013) (TV Movie)
-

2013
Treloi Enwmenoi Pote Nikimenoi!! Karnvalia 2013
-

2012
The Liability (2012)
-

2012
Dirty Cops-Ta Batsonia: The Vengeance
-

2011
Tower Heist (2011)
-

2011
Una noche única
-

2008
Sugar (2008)
-

2008
Soul Power (2008)
-

2008
-

2007
Gabriel Iglesias: Hot and Fluffy (TV Movie)
-

2007
Banda sonora (2007) (TV Show)
-

2007
Memòries de la tele (TV Show)
-

2005
Dancing with the Stars (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
Los Sánchez (TV Show)
-

2003
Chasing Papi (2003)
-

2002
-

2002
Sweethearts (2002) (TV Show)
-

2001
Lantana (2001)
-

2000
-

2000
Amores Perros (2000)
-

2000
Gloria Estefan's Caribbean Soul: The Atlantis Concert (TV Movie)
-

1999
Neighbours (1999) (TV Show)
-

1998
L'ennui (1998)
-

1996
-

1996
-

1995
-

1994
-

1994
-

1993
Carlito's Way (1993)
-

1992
-

1991
Fires Within (1991)
-

1991
One Good Cop (1991)
-

1990
Sing Yourself Silly!
-

1988
Salsa (1988)
-

1988
Sesame Street, Special (1988) (TV Movie)
-

1987
The Believers (1987)
-

1986
-

1984
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Úrsula Hilaria Celia Caridad Cruz Alfonso
Other Names
The Queen of Salsa
La Guarachera de Cuba
La Reina de la Salsa
La Reina de la Música Latina
Age
77 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Azúca!
Genre
Salsa
Bolero
Cha-cha-cha
Son (music)
Guaracha
guaracha
son
bolero
rumba
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1948–2003
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Labels
Fania Records
RMM Records & Video
Sony Discos
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix