Chad L. Coleman

+POST  EDIT
Chad L. Coleman

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,171 views

Acting Credits


2015
The Expanse (2015) (TV Show)
Col. Frederick Lucius Johnson

2013
Cult (2013) (TV Show)
True Believer #4

2013
Habeas Corpus
Ray Jr.

2012
Earl Grant

2012
Shattered Pitch
Sammy

2011
Chili

2011
Bartender

2011
I Hate My Teenage Daughter (2011) (TV Show)
Gary

2011
Good Man (Short Film)
Good Man

2010
The Walking Dead (2010) (TV Show)

2010
Buzz Aldrin, hvor ble det av deg i alt mylderet? (TV Show)
Carl

2009
Lie to Me (2009) (TV Show)
Darryl

2009
The Good Wife (2009) (TV Show)
Carter Wright

2009
The Forgotten (2009) (TV Show)
Ray Perkins

2009
Boldly Going Nowhere (TV Movie)
Cobalt

2008
Life on Mars (2008) (TV Show)
Suede

2008
In Plain Sight (2008) (TV Show)
Ricky Dupree, Ricky Dumont

2008
New Amsterdam (2008) (TV Show)
Lt. Bobby Graham

2008
Queeg

2007
Wifey (2007) (TV Movie)
Parnell

2007
Burn Notice (2007) (TV Show)
Brady Pressman

2006
Confessions (2006)
Darius

2005
Criminal Minds (2005) (TV Show)
Malcolm Ford

2005
Z

2005
Numb3rs (2005) (TV Show)
Williams

2004
El

2002
Monday Night Mayhem (2002) (TV Movie)
O.J. Simpson

2002
CSI: Miami (2002) (TV Show)
Kevin Landau

2002
Hack (2002) (TV Show)
Lafonso

2002
The Wire (2002) (TV Show)
Dennis 'Cutty' Wise

2002
The End of the Bar
Dr. Scott Rosen

2001
Revolution #9
Night Nurse

2001
The Gilded Six Bits (Short Film)
-

1999
Saturn (1999)
Orderly

1999
Family Guy (1999) (TV Show)
-

1999
Independent Lens (1999) (TV Show)
El

1999
A.J. Martin, Prison Warden

1999
Third Watch (1999) (TV Show)
Lamar, Grissom

1994
New York Undercover (1994) (TV Show)
Shoop, Kevin Gray

1993
New York Cop (1993)
Iceman

1992
Here and Now (1992) (TV Show)
Roland

1990
Law & Order (1990) (TV Show)
Weiner, Henry

1952
Guiding Light (1952) (TV Show)
Moses

Art Department Credits


1998
Catherine's Story (TV Movie)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2010
The Walking Dead (2010) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Chad L. Coleman is an American actor. He is best known for portraying Dennis "Cutty" Wise on the HBO crime drama series The Wire (2004–2008), voicing Coach in the video game Left 4 Dead 2, and portraying Tyreese Williams on the AMC post-apocalyptic horror series The Walking Dead (2012–2015). He will star in the upcoming Syfy space opera series The Expanse.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Chad L. Coleman
Other Names
Chad Coleman
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Virginia Commonwealth University (one year, dropped out to serve in the Army)
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Wire
Year(s) Active
1992–present
Brand Endorsements
TV commercial for General Mills (2005)
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix