Chadwick Boseman

+POST  EDIT
Chadwick Boseman

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

4,766 views

Acting Credits


2016
Gods of Egypt (2016)
Thoth

2014
Black Panther
T'Challa, Black Panther

2014
Draft Day (2014)
Vontae Mack

2014
Get on Up (2014)
James Brown

2014
9 Kisses
Singer

2013
42 (2013)
Jackie Robinson

2012
Message from the King
Jacob King

2010
Persons Unknown (2010) (TV Show)
Graham McNair

2010
Justified (2010) (TV Show)
Ralph 'Flex' Beeman

2010
The Glades (2010) (TV Show)
Michael Richmond

2010
Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) (TV Show)
Tommy Westin

2010
The Kill Hole
Lt. Samuel Drake

2009
Castle (2009) (TV Show)
Chuck Russell

2009
Lie to Me (2009) (TV Show)
Cabe McNeil

2008
The Express (2008)
Floyd Little

2008
Fringe (2008) (TV Show)
Cameron James

2007
The Appointment
The Mover

2006
Lincoln Heights (2006) (TV Show)
Nathaniel Ray

2006
LadyLike (Short Film)
Male Lead

2004
CSI: NY (2004) (TV Show)
Rondo

2004
Date (Short Film)
New Yorker

2003
Cold Case (2003) (TV Show)
Dexter 'Dex' Collins '05

1999
Third Watch (1999) (TV Show)
David Wafer

1994
ER (1994) (TV Show)
Derek Taylor

1990
Law & Order (1990) (TV Show)
Foster Keyes

1970
All My Children (1970) (TV Show)
Reggie Porter Montgomery #1

Director Credits


2012
Heaven
-

2008
Blood Over a Broken Pawn (Short Film)
-

Producer Credits


2013
Perfect Day
-

2012
Message from the King
-

2012
Heaven
-

2009
In Retrospect... (Short Film)
-

2008
Blood Over a Broken Pawn (Short Film)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Pageant
Reply

Hey Chad, it`s Pageant from Detroit. I lost contact with you and even chatted with Erica Hubbard. Email me of you get this. Ttyl

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Chadwick Aaron Boseman (born November 29, 1976) is an American actor, screenwriter, and playwright. He is best known for portraying Jackie Robinson in 42 (2013) and James Brown in Get on Up (2014). He also had roles in the television series Lincoln Heights (2008) and Persons Unknown (2010), and the films The Express (2008) and Draft Day (2014). He is set to play Black Panther in the films Captain America: Civil War, scheduled for release in 2016, and Black Panther, scheduled for 2018.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Chadwick Aaron Boseman
Other Names
Chad Boseman
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Actor, Playwright, And Screenwriter.
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Nathaniel "Nate" Ray Taylor In Lincoln Heights (2007-2009), Jackie Robinson In 42 (2013).
Year(s) Active
2003–present
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix