Chaz Lamar Shepherd

+POST  EDIT
Chaz Lamar Shepherd

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

3,042 views

Acting Credits


2006
The Game (2006) (TV Show)
Trey Wiggs

2004
Deacon

2001
The Division (2001) (TV Show)
Keith

1999
The Parkers (1999) (TV Show)
Aaron

1998
The Temptations (1998) (TV Movie)
Elbridge 'Al' Bryant

1996
Set It Off (1996)
Stevie Newsom

1996
Student

1996
7th Heaven (1996) (TV Show)
John Hamilton

1996
Moesha (1996) (TV Show)
Whitlock

1996
The Steve Harvey Show (1996) (TV Show)
Dexter

1995
In the House (1995) (TV Show)
Mark

1995
Minor Adjustments (1995) (TV Show)
Bam

1994
Me and the Boys (1994) (TV Show)
Artis Tower

1994
Sister, Sister (1994) (TV Show)
Shawn, Russell

1994
Touched by an Angel (1994) (TV Show)
Young Candy McCloud

1993
Survive the Night (TV Movie)
Thad

Self


2009
The Mo'Nique Show (2009) (TV Show)
-

2001
The Test (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by MiSz.iVETTE1
Reply

iM DhA 1ST PERS0N T0 TYPE A C0MMENT WH000000PPPPPP DiDdY D00 =]

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Chaz Lamar Shepard (born October 26, 1977) is an American actor and singer-songwriter. Shepard is known for his regular role as John Hamilton on 7th Heaven and his recurring role as Trey Wiggs on The Game. In addition, he starred as Curtis Taylor, Jr. in a 2009-10 national tour of the musical Dreamgirls.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Chaz Lamar Shepherd
Other Names
Chaz Shepard
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer-songwriter
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Game
Year(s) Active
1993–present

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix