Clayton Kershaw

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Clayton Kershaw

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

779 views

Acting Credits


2011
New Girl (2011) (TV Show)
Himself

2005
Mike & Mike (2005) (TV Show)
Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher

2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) (TV Show)
Himself

1992
Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Clayton Edward Kershaw (born March 19, 1988) is an American professional baseball pitcher for the Los Angeles Dodgers of Major League Baseball (MLB). A left-handed starting pitcher, Kershaw has played in the major leagues since 2008, and his career earned run average (ERA) is the lowest among starters in the live-ball era with a minimum of 1,000 innings pitched. He is also a three-time Cy Young Award winner and the 2014 National League Most Valuable Player.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Clayton Edward Kershaw
Other Names
The Claw
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Highland Park (Dallas, TX)
Occupation
Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
25 May 2008
Draft
Drafted by the Los Angeles Dodgers in the 1st round (7th pick) of the 2006 amateur draft.

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.25 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix