Cleo Moore

+POST  EDIT
Cleo Moore

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

20,009 views

Cleo Moore relationship history


Cleo Moore died on 25th October, 1973. Her last relationship was with Herbert Heftler, they were married for 12 years.

During her life she was married to Herbert Heftler from 1961 to 1973 and Palmer Long in 1944.

She also dated Gary Morton in 1957, Brad Dexter in 1956, Joe Kirkwood Jr. from 1956 to 1958, Dick Haymes in 1956, Joe DiMaggio in 1956, Gary Crosby in 1955, Charles Simonelli from 1955 to 1960, Tony Travis in 1955, Fernando Lamas in 1954, Lance Fuller in 1954 and David Street.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Cleo Moore Divorce Profile
  • Cleo Moore Wedding Married
  • Cleo Moore Baby Relationship
  • Cleo Moore Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Cleo Moore Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Joe DiMaggio - 4 Votes
Brad Dexter - 3 Votes
Herbert Heftler - 2 Votes
Fernando Lamas - 1 Vote
Tony Travis - 1 Vote

Vote for Cleo's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Cleo Moore)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1957
Hit and Run (1957)
Julie Hilmer

1956
Over-Exposed (1956)
Lila Crane

1956
Strange Stories (TV Show)
-

1955
Mae

1955
Dora

1954
Bait (1954)
Peggy

1954
Sherry Steward

1953
Mary Adams

1953
Lita Vojnar

1952
Myrna Bowers

1952
The Ford Television Theatre (1952) (TV Show)
Lana

1952
Margo

1952
Ruby

1950
Mal's Date

1950
Bright Leaf (1950)
Cousin Louise

1950
Dynamite Pass (1950)
Lulu

1950
Sally

1950
Rio Grande Patrol
Peppie

1950
Pat Sheldon

1950
Vivacious Blonde at Airport

1950
So You Want to Throw a Party (Short Film)
Mrs. Joe Frisbee

1949
So You Want to Be an Actor (Short Film)
Scarlett

1949
So You're Having In-Law Trouble
Cousin Ellie Mae

1948
Congo Bill (1948)
Lureen, Ruth Culver

1948
Sylvia

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by debra moore
Reply

please i need everyones help who out there that knew cleo moore the actress please call me 5622371279

Posted by DEBRA MOORE
Reply

THIS TO TO MARI MY AUNT WHY ARE YOU HIDING I WANT MY MOTHERS ESTATE THAT WAS LEFT FOR ME MY LAWYERS ARE LOOKIG FOR 14 EVEN MY NAME PLEASE COME FACE YOUR TRIAL

Posted by Mari
Reply

Some people will do anything for attention.

Posted by Mike
Reply

Cleo Moore Heftlers Daughter has 5 children Josh Tara Rory Cleo and Gigi Please post a comment-R-Friends Jonnie,Marilea,Murphy cant wait.

Posted by debra moore heftler
Reply

hi again hows everyone im not getting any calls regarding my mother cleo moore i hope theres someone out there that will call me i know the truth about cleo life i was there c/b 5622372179

Posted by debra moore
Reply

hi everyone i thank god that people out there are really reading these comments on this page its helping me get all the 10 years that is missing of cleo, herbert and my life please keep up with all responses that you can thank you we all need the truth about the beautiful cleo moore the mother,wife actress,artest and a wonderful person

Posted by Mike Hamilton
Reply

Thank you for your calls but we still need to here from you.We need to find Cleos sistr Marlea Moore (Asher)AKA Marilea C Moore

Posted by debbra lee moore heftler
Reply

hi my name is debra lee moore heftler and my mother cleo moore heftler was a beautiful woman i wish that i could share some of the facts with any of her fan we lived in beverly hills calif. she married herbert heftler he was the best father in the world if there is anyone out there that i could share this true life story with please contact me at 562-217-2817or 562-2371279

Posted by mike hamilton
Reply

debra moore heftler alive and trying too find old friends of family too help put missing last 10 years of cleo moore heftler life together for die hard fans

Posted by Heftler Fan
Reply

Cleo had a daughter named Debra Lee Moore/Heftler Her named changed so little sister ???????

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (11)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Cleo Moore (born Cleouna Moore; October 31, 1924 – October 25, 1973) was an American actress, usually seen in the role of a blonde bombshell in Hollywood films of the 1950s.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Cleouna Moore
Other Names
The Blonde Bombshell
The Queen of the B Movie Bad Girls
Age
48 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Hunt The Man Down (1950) .... Pat Sheldon
Year(s) Active
1948–1957
Official Website
Father
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix