Crystal Lewis

+POST  EDIT
Like
Crystal Lewis

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

8,167 views

Acting Credits


2011
Treasure State
Joan Hogue

2010
The Wylds
The Gatekeeper

2005
The 7th Commandment (Short Film)
Lil Regina

1992
Roundhouse (1992) (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2010
The Wylds
-

2005
So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV Show)
-

2001
Kingdom Come (2001)
-

1999
-

Self


1999
The 41st Annual Grammy Awards (1999) (TV Movie)
-

1999
1999 Essence Awards (TV Movie)
-

1973
Praise the Lord (1973) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Crystal Lynn Lewis (born September 11, 1969) is an American contemporary Christian/gospel vocalist, songwriter and author.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Crystal Lewis Ray
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, songwriter, author
Occupation Category
Genre
Contemporary Christian
Gospel
Year(s) Active
1986–present
Instrument
Vocals
Labels
Frontline
Metro 1 Music
Myrrh
Interscope
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.05 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix