Cyrinda Foxe

+POST  EDIT
Cyrinda Foxe

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

53,530 views

Cyrinda Foxe relationship history


Cyrinda Foxe died on 9th September, 2002. Her last relationship was with Keith Waa, they were married for 10 days.

During her life she was married to Keith Waa in 2002, Steven Tyler from 1978 to 1987 and David Johansen from 1973 to 1978.

She also dated Michael Monroe from 1981 to 1984, Rod Stewart in 1978, Richard Hell in 1977, Eric Clapton in 1975, Jerry Nolan in 1974, Sylvain Sylvain in 1974, Alice Cooper from 1973 to 1974, Keith Richards in 1973, Angie Bowie in 1972, James Williamson in 1972, David Bowie in 1972, Mick Jagger in 1971 and Stiv Bators.

Cyrinda Foxe was rumored to have hooked up with Gary Oldman in 1981 and Joe Perry from 1976 to 1979.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Cyrinda Foxe Divorce Profile
  • Cyrinda Foxe Wedding Married
  • Cyrinda Foxe Baby Relationship
  • Cyrinda Foxe Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Cyrinda Foxe Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Keith Richards - 106 Votes
Steven Tyler - 34 Votes
David Johansen - 18 Votes
Keith Waa - 15 Votes
Joe Perry - 12 Votes

Vote for Cyrinda's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Cyrinda Foxe)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1977
Bad (1977)
R.C.

Self


2000
Top Ten (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by sleazequeen
Reply

That is the most unflattering profile pic ever lol

Posted by edithstein
Reply

Did she really dated Stiv Bators?

Posted by omarsclub
Reply

You are gorgeous Cyrinda !

Posted by telephone
Reply

did she really go out with Joey Kramer?

Posted by Drew Stambaugh
Reply

Though she had her wild side, Cyrinda was a sweetheart and loving mom to Mia. She taught me to put basil in my eggs. Try it, it`s good.

Posted by little_queenies
Reply

I think she met Steven because of Joey, she dated Joey first and then Steven fell in love with her

Posted by Vicky S
Reply

Was she dating Joe Perry well she was married to Steven Tyler, is that why Joe left the band?

Posted by lumiere
Reply

Cyrinda was beyond beautiful, just love her!

Posted by little_queenies
Reply

I`ve created a group called "Wifes, girlfriends and groupies of rock" and I`ve included her! Check it please :)

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (9)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Cyrinda Foxe (February 22, 1952 – September 7, 2002) was an American actress, model and publicist, best known for her role in Andy Warhol's Bad. She was married to both David Johansen, of the New York Dolls, and Steven Tyler, of the rock band Aerosmith. She is the mother of Mia Tyler.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Hetzekian
Full Name at Birth
Kathleen Victoria Hetzekian
Other Names
Cyrinda Foxe-Tyler
Age
50 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Platinum Blonde hair
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, Model, Publicist
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Andy Warhol superstar, Jean Jeanie music video
Official Website
Sister(s)
Friends
Lou Reed (musician), Debbie Harry (singer), Sid Vicious (musician), Bebe Buell (model), Sable Starr (groupie), Johnny Thunders (musician), Candy Darling (actress)
Favorite People
Marilyn Monroe (actress)
Greta Garbo (actress)
Jean Harlow (actress)
Elvis Presley (musician)
Johnny Cash (musician)
Favorite Movies
Favorite Bands
Favorite Songs
Never Met A Girl Like You Before (Iggy Pop)
The Jean Genie (David Bowie) [1972]
Looking For A Kiss (New York Dolls) [1973]
Favorite Places
Max's Kansas City
Cbgb
Studio 54

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix