Dale Evans

+POST  EDIT
Dale Evans

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

26,926 views

Dale Evans relationship history


Dale Evans died on 7th February, 2001. Her last relationship was with Roy Rogers, they were married for 50 years.

During her life she was married to Roy Rogers from 1947 to 1998.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Dale Evans Divorce Profile
  • Dale Evans Wedding Married
  • Dale Evans Baby Relationship
  • Dale Evans Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Dale Evans Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Roy Rogers - 11 Votes

Vote for Dale's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Dale Evans)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles

Acting Credits


1996
A Date with Dale (1996) (TV Show)
-

1976
The Muppet Show (1976) (TV Show)
Dale Evans

1973
Saga of Sonora (1973) (TV Movie)
Dale

1956
Playhouse 90 (1956) (TV Show)
-

1955
The Phil Silvers Show (1955) (TV Show)
Dale

1951
The Red Skelton Hour (1951) (TV Show)
Bolivar's Fiancee

1951
The Roy Rogers Show (1951) (TV Show)
Dale Evans

1951
Cathy Marsh

1951
Doris Stewart

1950
Trigger, Jr. (1950)
Kay Harkrider

1950
Pam Reynolds

1950
Pat Callahan

1949
Susanna Pass (1949)
Kay 'Doc' Parker

1949
Stormy Billings

1949
Ruth Shaw

1949
Screen Snapshots 1860: Howdy, Podner (Short Film)
Dale Evans

1948
Slippy McGee (1948)
Mary Hunter

1947
Lee Madison

1947
Apache Rose (1947)
Billie Colby

1947
Linda Coleman

1946
Connie Edwards

1946
Susan Kendrick

1946
Heldorado (1946)
Carol Randall

1946
Dale Evans

1946
Jackie Dalrymple - Posing as Jackie Larkin

1946
Jill Delaney

1946
Clare Summers

1946
Helen Williams

1945
Reporter Toni Ames

1945
Lorry Alastair

1945
Sue Farnum

1945
Peggy Lane

1945
Lucille Wiley, Kansas Kate

1945
Utah (1945)
Dorothy Bryant

1945
June Mayfield

1945
Alice Chase

1944
Ysobel Martinez

1944
Dale Kenyon

1944
Jennie Barrabee

1944
Betty Weston

1944
Marjorie Brooks

1944
Barbara Compton

1943
Cuddles Walker

1943
Dale Fairchild

1943
Jean Foster

1943
Dale Evans

1943
West Side Kid (1943)
Gloria Winston

1942
Hazel - Band Member's Wife

1942
Girl Trouble (1942)
Ruth

Soundtrack Credits


2004
A Dirty Shame (2004)
-

2000
28 Days (2000)
-

1993
-

1988
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988) (TV Show)
-

1987
Married with Children (1987) (TV Show)
-

1984
-

1976
The Muppet Show (1976) (TV Show)
-

1972
Musikladen (1972) (TV Show)
-

1972
The Midnight Special (1972) (TV Show)
-

1962
The Andy Williams Show (1962) (TV Show)
-

1962
-

1956
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) (TV Show)
-

1951
The Roy Rogers Show (1951) (TV Show)
-

1950
Rio Grande (1950)
-

1950
Trigger, Jr. (1950)
-

1950
The Gene Autry Show (1950) (TV Show)
-

1947
-

1947
Apache Rose (1947)
-

1947
Saddle Pals (1947)
-

1946
-

1946
-

1946
Heldorado (1946)
-

1946
-

1946
-

1946
-

1946
-

1946
-

1945
-

1945
-

1945
-

1945
-

1945
-

1945
Utah (1945)
-

1945
-

1944
-

1944
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by LITTLE KOJAK
Reply

Sorry, Dale was not a blonde. She was dark haired. In some of her movies she was a dyed blonde. And she was a good singer. She started off as a band singer i believe in Texas.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (6)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Dale Evans (October 31, 1912 – February 7, 2001) was an American writer, film star and singer-songwriter. She was the third wife of singing cowboy Roy Rogers.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Smith
Full Name at Birth
Frances Octavia Smith
Other Names
Queen of the Cowgirls
Age
88 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
actress, singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Wrote the song Happy Trails
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1942–2001
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix