Dan the Automator

+POST  EDIT
Like
Dan the Automator

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

153 views

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Daniel M. Nakamura (born August 29, 1966), better known by the stage name Dan the Automator, is an American hip hop producer. He founded the record label 75 Ark, which was distributed by Tommy Boy Records during its short existence (1996-2001).

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Other Names
Nathaniel Merriweather
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Virgo
Nationality
Occupation
Producer, arranger, engineer,
Genre
Hip hop
trip hop
alternative hip hop
underground hip hop
electronica
alternative rock
Music Genre
Origin
San Francisco, California
Year(s) Active
1994 to present
1986 to present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Synthesizer
sampler
drum machine
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix