Daryl Palumbo

+POST  EDIT
Like
Daryl Palumbo

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

748 views

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Daryl Palumbo (born February 10, 1979) is an American musician, originally from Elmira, New York. He is the frontman of the bands Glassjaw, Head Automatica and Color Film. As a youth he was a member of the Long Island straight edge band XbustedX. In 1993 he met guitarist Justin Beck, who would become his good friend. Together they formed Glassjaw.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Brite
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, Songwriter, Musician
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Glassjaw
Genre
Alternative rock
post-hardcore
experimental rock
progressive rock
hardcore punk
power pop
pop rock
Year(s) Active
1993–present
Instrument
Vocals
guitar
keyboard
Labels
Warner Music
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix