David Nelson

+POST  EDIT
David Nelson

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

13,897 views

David Nelson relationship history


David Nelson died on 11th January, 2011. His last relationship was with Yvonne O'Connor Huston, they were married for 35 years.

During his life he was married to Yvonne O'Connor Huston from 1975 to 2011 and June Blair from 1961 to 1974.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • David Nelson Divorce Profile
  • David Nelson Wedding Married
  • David Nelson Baby Relationship
  • David Nelson Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • David Nelson Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

June Blair - 21 Votes

Vote for David's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. David Nelson)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1990
Cry-Baby (1990)
Wanda's Father

1990
A Family for Joe (1990) (TV Movie)
George Merkel

1983
High School U.S.A. (1983) (TV Movie)
Mr. Krinsky, janitor

1979
Leper

1978
Up in Smoke (1978)
Roxy Doorman

1977
The Love Boat (1977) (TV Show)
Gary Gage

1976
Smash-Up on Interstate 5 (1976) (TV Movie)
Berman

1974
Sonic Boom (Short Film)
Co-pilot

1971
The D.A. (1971) (TV Show)
Jim Merit

1970
Swing Out, Sweet Land (1970) (TV Movie)
Union Soldier

1967
Hondo (1967) (TV Show)
Jeff

1965
Cameo Appearance

1961
The Big Show (1961)
Eric Solden

1959
-30- (1959)
Earl Collins

1959
Gene, Bruhn's Gang

1959
Tommy Gordon

1959
Henry Pennypacker

1957
Peyton Place (1957)
Ted Carter

1952
David Nelson

1952
David Nelson, Dave, David

Director Credits


1987
Rick Nelson: A Brother Remembers
-

1984
A Rare Breed
-

1983
-

1983
Goodnight, Beantown (1983) (TV Show)
-

1982
Death Screams (1982)
-

1973
Ozzie's Girls (1973) (TV Show)
-

1973
Easy to Be Free
-

1969
-

1968
Adam-12 (1968) (TV Show)
-

1965
O.K. Crackerby! (1965) (TV Show)
-

1952
-

Producer Credits


1987
Rick Nelson: A Brother Remembers
-

1983
-

1973
Ozzie's Girls (1973) (TV Show)
-

1973
Easy to Be Free
-

Soundtrack Credits


1959
-30- (1959)
-

1952
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

David Oswald Nelson (October 24, 1936 – January 11, 2011) was an American actor, director, producer. He was the elder son of bandleader/TV actor Ozzie Nelson and singer Harriet Hilliard and the older brother of singer Eric "Ricky" Nelson.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
David Oswald Nelson
Other Names
Dave Nelson
Age
74 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor, director, producer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet
Year(s) Active
1948–1990

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix