Dawn Robinson

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Dawn Robinson

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

13,810 views

Acting Credits


2011
Queen of Media
Wok Pd

2006
Amber

2000
Shaft (2000)
Lenox Lounge Patron

1999
Life (1999)
Club Crooner

1998
Newborn Baby

1997
Club Patron

1995
Girl on Corner #4

1995
Tank Girl (1995)
Model

1993
SeaQuest 2032 (1993) (TV Show)
Sarah Toenin

1990
Restroom Girl

1990
In Living Color (1990) (TV Show)
-

1987
A Different World (1987) (TV Show)
Henrietta

Soundtrack Credits


2009
RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) (TV Show)
-

2004
Strictly Come Dancing (2004) (TV Show)
-

2000
-

1999
Life (1999)
-

1998
Bulworth (1998)
-

1998
-

1998
-

1990
In Living Color (1990) (TV Show)
-

1975
Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Dawn Sherrese Robinson (born November 24, 1965) is an American singer, songwriter, and actress. Robinson rose to fame in the early 1990s as a member of the quartet En Vogue, one of the world's best-selling girl groups of all time. Robinson was then asked to join Lucy Pearl and released their self-titled debut album in 2000, which went platinum worldwide and produced the top charting singles "Dance Tonight" and "Don't Mess with My Man".

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Dawn Tshombe-Robinson
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer-songwriter, actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
En Vogue babe
Genre
R&B
soul
dance-pop
Soul
hip hop
rock
Year(s) Active
1989–present
Instrument
Vocals
Labels
Atlantic
eastwest
EMI
Aftermath
Interscope/Aftermath
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix