Dean Reed

+POST  EDIT
Dean Reed

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

5,938 views

Dean Reed relationship history


Dean Reed died on 13th June, 1986. His last relationship was with Renate Blume, they were married for 5 years.

During his life he was married to Renate Blume from 1981 to 1986.

He also dated Wiebke Reed from 1973 to 1977, Eve Kivi from 1966 to 1986 and Patty Hobbs from 1964 to 1967.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Dean Reed Divorce Profile
  • Dean Reed Wedding Married
  • Dean Reed Baby Relationship
  • Dean Reed Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Dean Reed Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Patty Hobbs - 2 Votes
Eve Kivi - 2 Votes

Vote for Dean's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Dean Reed)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1984
Uindii
Gains

1981
Joe

1978
The Singer (TV Movie)
El Cantor

1975
Blutsbrüder (1975)
Harmonika

1974
Kit & Co. (1974)
'Kit' Christopher Bellew

1973
Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts
Taugenichts

1973
Robin Hood, Arrows, Beans and Karate
Sam

1972
Straccio

1971
Adios Sabata (1971)
Ballantine

1971
Los corsarios (1971)
Alan Drake

1971
La stirpe di Caino
-

1970
La banda de los tres crisantemos
Owen

1970
Twenty Paces to Death
Mestizo

1969
Bob Martin

1968
Slim Corbett, Compton

1968
Raphael, Zorro

1965
Man interviewed by the police

1965
Guadalajara en verano
Robert Douglas

1965
My First Girl Friend
-

1965
Ritmo nuevo y vieja ola
-

Soundtrack Credits


2007
-

1981
-

1978
The Singer (TV Movie)
-

1976
Soviel Lieder, soviel Worte
-

1975
Blutsbrüder (1975)
-

1968
-

1965
Guadalajara en verano
-

1965
My First Girl Friend
-

1965
Ritmo nuevo y vieja ola
-

1957
Bachelor Father (1957) (TV Show)
-

Writer Credits


1981
-

1978
The Singer (TV Movie)
-

1975
Blutsbrüder (1975)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Dean Cyril Reed (September 22, 1938 – June 13, 1986) was an American actor, singer and songwriter, director, and social activist who lived a great part of his adult life in South America and then in East Germany.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Dean Reed
Other Names
Дин Рид
Mr. Simpatia
Red Elvis
Age
47 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor, singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Blood Brothers, 1975
Genre
Pop
country
rock'n'roll
Year(s) Active
1958–1986
Instrument
Vocals
guitar
Labels
Capitol Records
Melodiya
Amiga
Supraphon
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix