Dick Allen

+POST  EDIT
Like
Dick Allen

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,396 views

Acting Credits


2005
Veteran Gambler

2001
Summer Catch (2001)
Scout in Black Hat

Self


1973
1973 MLB All-Star Game (1973) (TV Movie)
-

1967
1967 MLB All-Star Game (1967) (TV Movie)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Richard Anthony Allen (born March 8, 1942) is a former American Major League Baseball (MLB) player and Rhythm and Blues (R&B) singer. He played 15 seasons in the major leagues as a first baseman, third baseman, and outfielder most notably for the Philadelphia Phillies and Chicago White Sox, and is ranked among his sport's top offensive producers of the 1960s and early 1970s.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Richard Anthony Allen
Other Names
Wampum Walloper
Richie
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Wampum (Wampum, PA)
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
3 September 1963
Last MLB Game
19 June 1977

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix