DJ Clue

+POST  EDIT
DJ Clue

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

4,956 views

Acting Credits


2002
Boss Informant

2000
Direct Effect (TV Show)
Host

Composer Credits


2000
Backstage (2000)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2002
-

2002
Barbershop (2002)
-

2001
Glitter (2001)
-

Self


2006
Pledge This! (2006)
-

2006
Diplomats & Friends: The Book of Hip-Hop (TV Movie)
-

2004
Direct Effect Presents: Straight Up Hip Hop All Week (TV Movie)
-

2004
Fashion News Live (2004) (TV Show)
-

2003
MC Battle II: The Takeover in Times Square (TV Movie)
-

2003
MC Battle (TV Show)
-

2001
Adventures of Dennis Da Menace: South Beach
-

2000
106 & Park Top 10 Live (2000) (TV Show)
-

2000
Backstage (2000)
-

1999
MTV Video Music Awards 1999 (1999) (TV Movie)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by dj osaino
Reply

hello guys this dj osaino from west part of african i do really want to come a crose with dj clue

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Ernesto Shaw (born January 8, 1975) better known as DJ Clue?, is an American disc jockey (DJ), record producer, and radio personality.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Ernesto Shaw
Other Names
MC Drama
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor, DJ
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
VJ for MTV`s Direct Effect
Genre
Hip Hop
R&B
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1994–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Turntable
Sampler
Labels
Desert Storm
Rocafella
Def Jam
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.05 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix