Don Sutton

+POST  EDIT
Like
Don Sutton

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

252 views

Acting Credits


2009
Prime 9 (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2008
2008 MLB All-Star Game (2008) (TV Movie)
Himself - Pre-Game Hall of Fame Ceremony

2004
ESPN 25: Who's #1? (2004) (TV Show)
Himself

1999
ESPN SportsCentury (1999) (TV Show)
Himself

1999
Himself

1979
Himself - Color Commentator

1977
1977 MLB All-Star Game (1977) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Pitcher

1977
1977 World Series (1977) (TV Show)
Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher

1975
1975 MLB All-Star Game (1975) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Pitcher

1974
Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher

1973
1973 MLB All-Star Game (1973) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Pitcher

1973
Braves TBS Baseball (1973) (TV Show)
Himself - Analyst

1972
1972 MLB All-Star Game (1972) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Pitcher

1967
The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (TV Show)
Himself - Audience Member

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Donald Howard "Don" Sutton (born April 2, 1945) is an American former professional baseball player. He played in Major League Baseball (MLB) as a right-handed pitcher. He played for 23 seasons with the Los Angeles Dodgers, Houston Astros, Milwaukee Brewers, Oakland Athletics, and California Angels. He won a total of 324 games, 58 of them shutouts and five of them one-hitters, and he is seventh on baseball's all-time strikeout list with 3,574.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Donald Howard Sutton
Other Names
Black & Decker
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
J. M. Tate (Pensacola, FL)
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
14 April 1966
Last MLB Game
9 August 1988
Hall of Fame
Inducted into the Hall of Fame by BBWAA as Player in 1998 (386/473 ballots).

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix