Dorien Wilson

+POST  EDIT
Dorien Wilson

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

7,190 views

Acting Credits


2015
-

2015
Conflict of Interest
Samson

2015
Bella and the Bulldogs (2015) (TV Show)
Coach Russell

2015
Stalked by My Neighbor (2015) (TV Movie)
Detective Franklin

2015
In the Cut
Jay Weaver

2014
The Grace of Jake
Reverend Lovely

2013
The Millers (2013) (TV Show)
Doctor

2013
Boots (2013) (TV Movie)
Ben

2013
Basketball Wife (2013) (TV Show)
Mario Shaw

2013
Tony

2013
Whatcha Cookin' (2013) (TV Show)
Victor Plank

2013
Pastor Leeland

2013
Everyday Lies (2013) (TV Show)
Dorien

2009
James Brooks

2007
Sprats

2004
Gas (2004)
Councilman Tripp

2004
Doctor

2003
Quigley (2003)
Security Guard Pressle

2003
Ghost Dog: A Detective Tail (2003) (TV Movie)
Lt. L.L. Deeks

2003
1-800-Missing (2003) (TV Show)
Landon Warfield

2003
That's So Raven (2003) (TV Show)
Mitch

2001
Clover Bend (2001)
Traxel

2001
The Proud Family (2001) (TV Show)
Dave Daniels

1999
The Parkers (1999) (TV Show)
Professor Stanley Oglevee, Sylvester Oglevee

1998
Seven Days (1998) (TV Show)
Rev. Carl Flood

1996
Goode Behavior (1996) (TV Show)
Franklin Goode

1996
Jungle Cubs (1996) (TV Show)
Yarren

1996
Moesha (1996) (TV Show)
Professor Stanley Oglevee, Dave Norris

1996
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1996) (TV Show)
Dr. Lance McQuade

1996
The Steve Harvey Show (1996) (TV Show)
Warrington Steele

1995
The Parent 'Hood (1995) (TV Show)
Sonny

1994
Friends (1994) (TV Show)
Mr. Douglas

1994
Sister, Sister (1994) (TV Show)
Terrence Winningham

1993
Boy Meets World (1993) (TV Show)
Manager

1993
Diagnosis Murder (1993) (TV Show)
Justin Blair

1993
Living Single (1993) (TV Show)
Rev. Leslie Taylor

1992
Martin (1992) (TV Show)
Kelly Garrett

1991
Home Improvement (1991) (TV Show)
Workman #2

1991
Sibs (1991) (TV Show)
Joe Riddle

1990
Dream On (1990) (TV Show)
Eddie Charles

1990
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (TV Show)
Juggles

1989
Seinfeld (1989) (TV Show)
Alec

1988
Murphy Brown (1988) (TV Show)
Eric

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Dorien Wilson (born July 5, 1963) is an American actor, best known for his role as Professor Stanley Oglevee on the UPN sitcom The Parkers, and for his recurring role as Terrence Winningham on the ABC/The WB sitcom Sister, Sister.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Dorien Wilson
Other Names
Dorien M. Wilson
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Dream On
Year(s) Active
1991—present
Talent Agency
Pantheon Talent Group, Llc.
Brand Endorsements
(1999) TV commercial: Saturn automobiles.
(1999) TV commercial: Sears.
(2006) TV commercial: AAMCO transmissions.
(2013) TV commercial: Kentucky Fried Chicken Original Recipe.
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix