Dusty Springfield

+POST  EDIT
Dusty Springfield

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

74,379 views

Dusty Springfield relationship history


Dusty Springfield died on 2nd March, 1999. Her last relationship was with Teda Bracci.

During her life she dated Teda Bracci from 1982 to 1984, Carole Pope in 1981, Faye Harris from 1972 to 1978, Shirley Bassey in 1967 and Norma Tanega from 1966 to 1970.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Dusty Springfield Divorce Profile
  • Dusty Springfield Wedding Married
  • Dusty Springfield Baby Relationship
  • Dusty Springfield Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Dusty Springfield Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Shirley Bassey - 19 Votes
Norma Tanega - 8 Votes
Faye Harris - 4 Votes
Carole Pope - 4 Votes
Teda Bracci - 1 Vote

Vote for Dusty's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Dusty Springfield)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1971
Great Performances (1971) (TV Show)
Narrator

1970
Schlag auf Schlager
-

Soundtrack Credits


2015
Love & Mercy (2015)
-

2013
InRealLife (2013)
-

2012
Beatrix, Oranje onder Vuur (TV Show)
-

2012
Franck-Étienne vers la béatitude
-

2012
One Hit Wonderland
-

2011
Hall Pass (2011)
-

2011
American Horror Story (2011) (TV Show)
-

2011
Overspel (TV Show)
-

2010
Heartbreaker (2010)
-

2010
Luther (2010) (TV Show)
-

2009
Pirate Radio (2009)
-

2008
Life on Mars (2008) (TV Show)
-

2007
Norbit (2007)
-

2007
The Brave One (2007)
-

2007
Mad Men (2007) (TV Show)
-

2007
Samantha Who? (2007) (TV Show)
-

2007
Secret Diary of a Call Girl (2007) (TV Show)
-

2006
Infamous (2006)
-

2006
The Gigolos (2006)
-

2006
Pet Shop Boys: A Life in Pop (2006) (TV Movie)
-

2006
Viva Blackpool (TV Movie)
-

2006
Dancing on Ice (2006) (TV Show)
-

2006
Life on Mars (2006) (TV Show)
-

2005
-

2005
-

2005
-

2005
Shopgirl (2005)
-

2005
20 to 1 (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
Doctor Who (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
Medium (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
ShakespeaRe-Told (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
-

2004
-

2003
In the Cut (2003)
-

2003
Interview (2003)
-

2003
Blue Murder (2003) (TV Show)
-

2003
Las Vegas (2003) (TV Show)
-

2003
Miss Match (2003) (TV Show)
-

2003
New Tricks (2003) (TV Show)
-

2003
Druckfrisch (TV Show)
-

2002
-

2002
-

2002
Time Shift (TV Show)
-

2001
Rain (2001)
-

2001
Crossing Jordan (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
Teachers (2001) (TV Show)
-

2000
-

2000
Frequency (2000)
-

2000
Gossip (2000)
-

2000
The Wedding Tackle
-

2000
Laços de Família (2000) (TV Show)
-

2000
Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV Show)
-

2000
Waking the Dead (2000) (TV Show)
-

1999
-

1999
-

1999
Mad Cows (1999)
-

1999
-

1999
Wonderland (1999)
-

1999
Independent Lens (1999) (TV Show)
-

1998
-

1998
-

1998
Will & Grace (1998) (TV Show)
-

1997
Daria (1997) (TV Show)
-

1996
Sleepers (1996)
-

1996
The Associate (1996)
-

1995
-

1994
Deadly Advice (1994)
-

1994
No Escape (1994)
-

1994
Priest (1994)
-

1994
Pulp Fiction (1994)
-

1993
Cracker (1993) (TV Show)
-

1989
-

1989
Scandal (1989)
-

1988
Buster (1988)
-

1987
Tin Men (1987)
-

1985
EastEnders (1985) (TV Show)
-

1983
Baby It's You (1983)
-

1982
-

1982
Love & Money (1982)
-

1982
Wogan (TV Show)
-

1981
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (TV Show)
-

1980
The Stunt Man (1980)
-

1980
De Mike Burstyn show (TV Show)
-

1978
-

1972
Fat City (1972)
-

1972
Say Goodbye, Maggie Cole (1972) (TV Movie)
-

1969
Music Scene (1969) (TV Show)
-

1969
The Johnny Cash Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1969
Pop Go the Sixties! (1969) (TV Movie)
-

1968
-

1967
Casino Royale (1967)
-

1967
-

1964
Top of the Pops (1964) (TV Show)
-

1960
Coronation Street (1960) (TV Show)
-

1948
The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
O'Brien
Full Name at Birth
Mary Isabel Catherine Bernadette O'Brien
Other Names
Shan
Gladys Thong
Age
59 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Voice and hair
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Song: Song of a Preacher Man
Genre
Pop
R&B
soul
blue-eyed soul
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1958–1995
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
guitar
piano
percussion
Labels
Philips
Mercury
Hippodrome
Parlophone
Columbia
Atlantic
Phonogram
ABC Dunhill
United Artists
20th Century
Associated Acts
Measurements (inches)
36-26-36
Father
Gerard Anthony O'Brien (c. 1905–1979)
Mother
Catherine (Ryle) O'Brien (c. 1900–1976)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix