Eddie Kendricks

+POST  EDIT
Eddie Kendricks

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

26,781 views

Eddie Kendricks relationship history


Eddie Kendricks died on 5th October, 1992. His last relationship was with Diana Ross.

During his life he dated Diana Ross and Tammi Terrell.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Eddie Kendricks Divorce Profile
  • Eddie Kendricks Wedding Married
  • Eddie Kendricks Baby Relationship
  • Eddie Kendricks Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Eddie Kendricks Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Diana Ross - 44 Votes
Tammi Terrell - 20 Votes

Vote for Eddie's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Eddie Kendricks)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1985
Artists United Against Apartheid: Sun City
Eddie Kendricks

Music Department Credits


1998
The Temptations (1998) (TV Movie)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2013
Lovelace (2013)
-

2008
-

2005
Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (TV Show)
-

2002
Barbershop (2002)
-

1974
China Doll
-

1971
Soul Train (1971) (TV Show)
-

Self


1990
Grammy Legends (TV Show)
-

1986
Motown on Showtime: Temptations and Four Tops (TV Show)
-

1985
Live Aid (1985) (TV Movie)
-

1985
MTV Video Music Awards 1985 (1985) (TV Show)
-

1979
Diana Ross in Concert! (TV Show)
-

1978
Soul Alive
-

1975
In Concert (TV Show)
-

1973
Rock Concert (TV Show)
-

1972
The Midnight Special (1972) (TV Show)
-

1971
Soul Train (1971) (TV Show)
-

1970
Flip (1970) (TV Show)
-

1970
The Smokey Robinson Show (TV Show)
-

1969
The Andy Williams Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1969
The David Frost Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1969
The Leslie Uggams Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1969
G.I.T. on Broadway (TV Movie)
-

1968
T.C.B. (TV Movie)
-

1967
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1967) (TV Show)
-

1967
-

1965
It's What's Happening, Baby! (TV Movie)
-

1963
Ready, Steady, Go! (1963) (TV Show)
-

1961
Thank Your Lucky Stars (1961) (TV Show)
-

1961
The Mike Douglas Show (1961) (TV Show)
-

1961
The Lloyd Thaxton Show (TV Show)
-

1952
New American Bandstand 1965 (1952) (TV Show)
-

1948
The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) (TV Show)
-

-
Ebony/Jet Showcase (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by omarsclub
Reply

musical legend

Posted by doris moore
Reply

just finished listening to Eddie`s Love and my head is still spinning from excitement

Posted by jypsy
Reply

ooooooo im srill singin he;s a friend of mine.a wonderful message for all. still dancin toa date with the rain gotta go walkin in da rain smillin.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Edward James Kendrick (December 17, 1939 – October 5, 1992), best known by the stage name Eddie Kendricks, was an American singer and songwriter. Noted for his distinctive falsetto singing style, Kendricks co-founded the Motown singing group The Temptations, and was one of their lead singers from 1960 until 1971. His was the lead voice on such famous songs as "The Way You Do The Things You Do", "Get Ready", and "Just My Imagination (Running Away with Me)". As a solo artist, Kendricks recorded several hits of his own during the 1970s, including the number-one single "Keep On Truckin'".

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Edward James Kendrick
Other Names
Eddie "Corn" Kendricks
Eddie Kendrick
Cornbread
Age
52 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Temptations
Genre
R&B
pop
soul
disco
Pop
Soul
Disco
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1955–1992
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Singing
Vocals
Labels
Motown
Atlantic
RCA
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.05 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix