Edie Falco

+POST  EDIT
Edie Falco

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

46,870 views

Who is Edie Falco dating right now?

Edie Falco is currently dating Bill Sage.
Bill Sage
  • Commenced Dating: 2009
View Relationship
brought to you by
Edie Falco dating history powered by Who's Dated Who

Edie Falco relationship history


Edie Falco is dating Bill Sage.

She previously dated Stanley Tucci from 2003 to 2004 and John Devlin from 1996 to 2000.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Edie Falco Divorce Profile
  • Edie Falco Wedding Married
  • Edie Falco Baby Relationship
  • Edie Falco Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Edie Falco Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Stanley Tucci - 15 Votes
Bill Sage - 11 Votes
John Devlin - 4 Votes

Vote for Edie's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Edie Falco)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


2016
Megan Leavey
Jackie Leavey

2014
The Comedian
Miller

2010
3 Backyards (2010)
Peggy

2009
Nurse Jackie (2009) (TV Show)
Jackie Peyton

2006
Freedomland (2006)
Karen Collucci

2006
30 Rock (2006) (TV Show)
Celeste Cunningham

2005
Judge

2005
Safarah Polsky

2005
The Quiet (2005)
Olivia Deer

2004
Family of the Year
-

2003
Fargo (TV Movie)

2002
Marly Temple

2001
Jenifer (2001) (TV Movie)
Wheelchair Saleswoman

2001
Blind Light
Diana DiBianco

2000
Festival Coordinator

2000
The Sight (2000) (TV Movie)
Ghost

2000
Death of a Dog
Mom

1999
Judy Berlin (1999)
Judy Berlin

1999
Random Hearts (1999)
Janice

1999
Stringer (1999)
TV Producer

1999
The Sopranos (1999) (TV Show)

1998
Feiga

1998
Will & Grace (1998) (TV Show)
Deirdre

1997
Childhood's End
Patty

1997
Cop Land (1997)
Berta

1997
Hurricane (1997)
Joanne

1997
Private Parts (1997)
Alison's Friend

1997
Firehouse (1997) (TV Movie)
Kate Wilkinson

1997
Oz (1997) (TV Show)
Officer Diane Whittlesey

1997
Cost of Living
Billie

1997
Vivian Stewart

1996
Marcy

1996
The Funeral (1996)
Union Speaker

1996
The Sunshine Boys (1996) (TV Movie)
Carol Davison

1996
Layin' Low (1996)
Angie

1995
Backfire! (1995)
Mom

1995
The Addiction (1995)
Jean

1994
Lorna

1994
New York Undercover (1994) (TV Show)
Sgt. Kelly

1993
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (TV Show)
Eva Thormann

1993
Rift
Film Director

1992
Denise

1992
Time Expired (Short Film)
Ginny

1992
I Was on Mars
Female Cab Driver

1990
Trust (1990)
Peg Coughlin

1990
Law & Order (1990) (TV Show)
Sally Bell

1989
Sidewalk Stories
Woman in Carriage

1989
Jane - The Waitress

1987
Karen

Casting Director Credits


1993
Through an Open Window (Short Film)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2006
30 Rock (2006) (TV Show)
-

1999
The Sopranos (1999) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by CraigSnyder
Reply

None of her roles will brat Carmela Soprano.

Posted by heatherachase
Reply

Edie was amazing on the sopranos

Posted by Lisa
Reply

Is Edie still dating Stanley Tucci?

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (6)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Edith "Edie" Falco (/ˈdi ˈfælk/; born July 5, 1963) is an American television, film, and stage actress, known for her roles as Diane Whittlesey in the HBO series Oz (1997–2000), as Carmela Soprano on the HBO series The Sopranos (1999–2007), and as the titular character of the Showtime series Nurse Jackie (2009–2015).

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Edith Falco
Other Names
Kitten
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Television, Film And Stage Actress.
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Sopranos (1999-2007) And Nurse Jackie (2009-Present).
Year(s) Active
1987 – present
1987–present
Father
Mother
Brother(s)
Joe Falco (b. 1961)
Sister(s)
Ruth Falco (b. 1967)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.28 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix