El-P

+POST  EDIT
Like
El-P

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

179 views

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Jaime Meline (born March 2, 1975), better known by his stage name El-P (originally El Producto), is an American hip hop recording artist, record producer, rapper, and entrepreneur from Brooklyn, New York City. Originally a member of Company Flow, El-P has been a major driving force in alternative hip hop for more than two decades, producing for several notable underground rappers.

Snapshot

First Name
Other Names
El-Producto
Lazerface
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
rapper, record producer
Genre
Hip hop
alternative hip hop
Music Genre
Origin
Brooklyn, New York City, United States
Year(s) Active
1993–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Labels
Definitive Jux
Thirsty Ear
Fat Possum
Thrill Jockey
Rawkus Records
Fool's Gold
Mass Appeal/Sony
Rawkus
Big Dada
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.07 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix